Glasnevin Bridge Club

Ranks

Glasnevin Bridge Club Pairs 01/05/2019

Ranks    

Travellers     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section A

10½ Table 22 Board Mitchell Movement Received 220 of 220 scores.

RankPairNames [NORTH/SOUTH RANKS]BdsTotalMax%ScoreLPs
11Eddie Broe & Ann Delaney22255.0039664.3950
26John Moyles & Breda Dolan22236.0039659.6034
32Norma Madden & Angela McKeon22229.0039657.8318
43Evelyn O'Donnell & Fred Daly22211.0039653.28 
54Lyla O'Brien & Eilish Dempsey22206.0039652.02 
65Donal McNally & Marie Dale22189.0039647.73 
710Geraldine McLoughlin & Catherine McManus22181.0039645.71 
89David Slattery & Marion McQuaid22174.0039643.94 
97Roma O'Donoghue & Sandra Coyle22162.0039640.91 
108Joe Sheeky & Maggy Steel22137.0039634.60 
RankPairNames [EAST/WEST RANKS]BdsTotalMax%ScoreLPs
15Peggy Harrison & Eileen O'Sullivan20246.0036068.3350
23Cait Logue & Liz Davitt20222.0036061.6734
310Gillian Roche & Maire O'Mahony20215.0036059.7218
41Tom Heary & Bernadette Sweeney20209.0036058.06 
54Donal Dunne & Brian Downes20201.0036055.83 
68Carmel O'Meara & Pat Malone20186.0036051.67 
711Yvonne Keating & Seamus Logue20163.0036045.28 
8=2Pat Hanlon & Antoinette O'Connor20146.0036040.56 
8=6Helena Sullivan & Fergus McCabe20146.0036040.56 
107Kathleen Roche & Mary Barrett20136.0036037.78 
119Tom McCrory & Rose Sutton20110.0036030.56 

(printed 19:19:40 20/05/2019 EBUScorePairs1.1.8 (c) 2015 English Bridge Union)


Travellers    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section A

Neuberg Top = 18

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
114H+1WD3 450711
234H+1ED7 450711
354H+1WDA 450711
475D-3NSA 150162
594Cx-3SH6 500018
6114S=WDA 420135
724H-1ED350 180
844H+2ED3 480216
965H=ED3 450711
1084H=ED3 420135
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
111NT+2S*DQ150 171
233D=WCA 110117
352S=EHK 110117
472C+1SD2110 99
593Dx-1EHK100 414
6112NT=S*D2120 144
723C=SD2110 99
843C=SD2110 99
963C=SDQ110 99
1081NT-3W*S8150 171
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
1112S-3N*D4 150144
222S+2W*SK 170117
342H+2WSQ 170117
464H-1WSK100 171
584H+1WSK 650117
6104H=WSK 620612
714H=EDQ 620612
834H+1WSK 650117
954H=WHK 620612
1072C-1ES6100 171
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
1114H-5WH2500 180
223D-3ES5300 135
344H-3WCK300 135
463Dx-1WCA200 810
582S-3EC8300 135
6103D-3WCA300 135
712NT+1NHA150 612
834C-2NHA 200018
953C-1NHA 100414
1072H=WCA 110216
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
1106NT-2NS2 200315
216NT-2NC4 200315
336NT+1NS101470 180
453NT+2NSA660 153
576NT-1NS2 100810
696NT-2NS2 200315
7113NT+1NC3630 117
823NT+1NS2630 117
946NT-2NH9 200315
1064NT+1NC3660 153
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
1104S-1SH5 50612
214H-2EC7200 162
333H-1ES10100 99
456Sx-3SHA 500018
574H-3ESA300 180
692S+1SHA140 144
7112H+1EC7 140216
823H-1EC7100 99
945C-2ND2 100414
1062D+2SHA130 126
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
194C+1WDK 150180
2115C=WDK 600162
325C+1WH3 620135
443NT+3ES8 690315
563NT+2ES2 660810
683NT+2ES8 660810
7103NT+2ED6 660810
813NT+3ES8 690315
935C+1WD2 620135
1056C=WD5 1370018
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
194Cx-4ESA800 180
2113NT-2NC5 100216
323D+1NCA130 144
444S-1SCJ 50711
564H-2SC2 100216
683D+1NSJ130 144
7103D+1NC2130 144
812D+1NH8110 108
935D-2NCA 100216
1054D-1NCA 50711
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
181NT+2SC6150 153
2102NT+1SD7150 153
312H-2SD7 100216
432H=SD7110 117
552H=SD7110 117
671NT+3SH6180 180
792D=ESK 90414
8111NT-1NDQ 50711
923NT-3SC6 150018
1042H-1SD7 50711
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
183NT+1EH4 630810
2103NT=EH4 600117
313NT+2EH4 660414
433NT+2EH4 660414
553NT=EH5 600117
673NT-1EH2100 162
791S=EH2 80144
8113NT+3EH4 690018
923NT-2EH4200 180
1043NT+2EH4 660414
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
174H+1WS4 450315
294H=WSJ 420810
3114H+1WS10 450315
426H-1WD550 135
544H+1WSJ 450315
666H-2WSJ100 180
786H-1ED1050 135
8104H+1WS4 450315
916H-1WS450 135
1036H-1WD550 135
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
174S+1NHA650 144
295Hx-4ECA800 180
3113C+2SH6150 99
423H-3ECA150 99
544S+3ND3710 162
663C+2SHK150 99
784H-3ECK150 99
8102H-2ECK100 315
913C-1SHK 100018
1033H-2ECA100 315
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
164H+1WD2 650117
283NT+2ED7 660711
3104H+1WC3 650117
416H=EC10 1430018
533NT+3WD2 690216
654H+2ED7 680414
773NT+2WS8 660711
894H=ES5 620162
9116NT-3WS8300 180
1023NT+1WC3 630144
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
163NT-1EHA50 171
281NT=EHA 90144
3102NT=EHK 120108
413NT-1EHA50 171
531NT+3ES7 180117
651NT+1EHA 120108
772D+2ES7 130513
891D+3EHK 130513
9111NT+1WH3 120108
1021NT+3WS4 180117
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
153NT+1SD8630 117
273NT+2SS4660 162
393NT=NH2600 711
4113NT+2SS5660 162
523NT+1NH6630 117
643NT+2NS10660 162
762NT+1SD8150 315
882NT+1SD8150 315
9103NT=SS4600 711
1013C=SH9110 018
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
156S=EH4 1430216
274NT=WD6 630144
395NT-2EH4200 180
4115S+2ES9 710414
523NT+2WH2 660117
646NT=WD6 1440018
764C+1ES9 150162
883NT+2WD6 660117
9104NT+2WD6 690711
1013NT+3WD6 690711
Board 17 Love All Dealer N
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
144H-2WD4100 144
263Cx-1NDA 100108
384H=EC4 420612
4104Sx-4SD9 800018
514NT-3EC4150 162
633Cx-2NSA 300810
754H+1ED7 450414
873C-1NDQ 50126
995Dx-3EC4500 180
10113Cx-3NDA 500216
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
146H-1WC350 180
264H+2WC7 480711
384H+2WC7 480711
4105H+1WDK 480711
514H+2WD4 480711
634H+1WD4 450153
754H+3WD9 510018
874H+2WS5 480711
994H+1WS4 450153
10114H+2WD4 480711
Board 19 EW Game Dealer S
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
132S-1W*H4100 144
251NT-1N*C2 50810
371NT-1N*D3 50810
493Sx-4E*CJ1100 180
5111S+1S*D10110 162
621D+1SH890 126
741NT+1E*HA 120414
861H-1SSK 50810
983NT-5S*HJ 250018
10101H-3SD10 150216
Board 20 Game All Dealer W
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
132S=NHA110 810
252S=NHA110 810
372S+2NHA170 153
495H-2ECK200 180
5112S+2NHK170 153
622S=NHK110 810
742S-1NHA 100117
862S+1SH3140 126
984S-1SDK 100117
10101S=NHA80 414
Board 21 NS Game Dealer N
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
122NT+1WC9 150810
242NT+1ECK 150810
363C=SSJ110 180
483NT=WC9 400018
5101NT+2ECK 150810
612NT=ECK 120144
732NT+1ECQ 150810
852NT+2EC6 180216
972NT+1ECQ 150810
1094D-2ECK100 162
Board 22 EW Game Dealer E
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
122H-1S*C6 50117
242S-1WH7100 162
363NT-2SH10 100711
48PASSN Pass 144
5102NT-2NH4 100711
612S=WH7 110315
733S=WH7 140018
852H=E*D7 110315
972NT-1SS6 50117
1093H-4E*D7400 180

ScoreCards    

Ranks     Travellers
NS PAIR 1 EDDIE BROE & ANN DELANEY
Glasnevin Bridge Club Pairs 01/05/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 255 MaxMPs 396 Score 64.39% Session Rank 1
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4H+1WD3-45038.897 24 Tom Heary
Bernadette Sweeney
2NSNS1NT+2S*DQ15094.4417
3EWNS2S-3N*D4-15077.7814 32 Yvonne Keating
Seamus Logue
4AllNS4H-5WH2500100.0018
5NSNS6NT-2NS2-20016.673 9 Gillian Roche
Maire O'Mahony
6EWNS4S-1SH5-5033.336
7AllNS4C+1WDK-150100.0018 36 Tom McCrory
Rose Sutton
8-NS4Cx-4ESA800100.0018
9EWNS1NT+2SC615083.3315 23 Carmel O'Meara
Pat Malone
10AllNS3NT+1EH4-63044.448
11-NS4H+1WS4-45016.673 17 Kathleen Roche
Mary Barrett
12NSNS4S+1NHA65077.7814
13AllNS4H+1WD2-65061.1111 28 Helena Sullivan
Fergus McCabe
14-NS3NT-1EHA5094.4417
15NSNS3NT+1SD863061.1111 13 Peggy Harrison
Eileen O'Sullivan
16EWNS6S=EH4-143011.112
17-NS4H-2WD410077.7814 32 Donal Dunne
Brian Downes
18NSNS6H-1WC350100.0018
19EWNS2S-1W*H410077.7814 22 Cait Logue
Liz Davitt
20AllNS2S=NHA11044.448
21NSNS2NT+1WC9-15044.448 19 Pat Hanlon
Antoinette O'Connor
22EWNS2H-1S*C6-5061.1111

NS PAIR 2 NORMA MADDEN & ANGELA MCKEON
Glasnevin Bridge Club Pairs 01/05/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 229 MaxMPs 396 Score 57.83% Session Rank 3
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4H+1ED7-45038.897 8 Cait Logue
Liz Davitt
2NSNS3D=WCA-1105.561
3EWNS2S+2W*SK-17061.1111 24 Pat Hanlon
Antoinette O'Connor
4AllNS3D-3ES530072.2213
5NSNS6NT-2NC4-20016.673 19 Tom Heary
Bernadette Sweeney
6EWNS4H-2EC720088.8916
7AllNS5C=WDK-60088.8916 18 Yvonne Keating
Seamus Logue
8-NS3NT-2NC5-10011.112
9EWNS2NT+1SD715083.3315 26 Gillian Roche
Maire O'Mahony
10AllNS3NT=EH4-60061.1111
11-NS4H=WSJ-42044.448 26 Tom McCrory
Rose Sutton
12NSNS5Hx-4ECA800100.0018
13AllNS3NT+2ED7-66038.897 21 Carmel O'Meara
Pat Malone
14-NS1NT=EHA-9077.7814
15NSNS3NT+2SS466088.8916 30 Kathleen Roche
Mary Barrett
16EWNS4NT=WD6-63077.7814
17-NS3Cx-1NDA-10055.5610 17 Helena Sullivan
Fergus McCabe
18NSNS4H+2WC7-48038.897
19EWNS1NT-1N*C2-5044.448 16 Peggy Harrison
Eileen O'Sullivan
20AllNS2S=NHA11044.448
21NSNS2NT+1ECK-15044.448 24 Donal Dunne
Brian Downes
22EWNS2S-1WH710088.8916

NS PAIR 3 EVELYN O'DONNELL & FRED DALY
Glasnevin Bridge Club Pairs 01/05/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 211 MaxMPs 396 Score 53.28% Session Rank 4
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4H+1WDA-45038.897 8 Peggy Harrison
Eileen O'Sullivan
2NSNS2S=EHK-1105.561
3EWNS2H+2WSQ-17061.1111 24 Donal Dunne
Brian Downes
4AllNS4H-3WCK30072.2213
5NSNS6NT+1NS101470100.0018 27 Cait Logue
Liz Davitt
6EWNS3H-1ES1010050.009
7AllNS5C+1WH3-62072.2213 27 Pat Hanlon
Antoinette O'Connor
8-NS3D+1NCA13077.7814
9EWNS2H-2SD7-10011.112 6 Tom Heary
Bernadette Sweeney
10AllNS3NT+2EH4-66022.224
11-NS4H+1WS10-45016.673 12 Yvonne Keating
Seamus Logue
12NSNS3C+2SH615050.009
13AllNS4H+1WC3-65061.1111 21 Gillian Roche
Maire O'Mahony
14-NS2NT=EHK-12055.5610
15NSNS3NT=NH260038.897 25 Tom McCrory
Rose Sutton
16EWNS5NT-2EH4200100.0018
17-NS4H=EC4-42033.336 13 Carmel O'Meara
Pat Malone
18NSNS4H+2WC7-48038.897
19EWNS1NT-1N*D3-5044.448 23 Kathleen Roche
Mary Barrett
20AllNS2S+2NHA17083.3315
21NSNS3C=SSJ110100.0018 25 Helena Sullivan
Fergus McCabe
22EWNS3NT-2SH10-10038.897

NS PAIR 4 LYLA O'BRIEN & EILISH DEMPSEY
Glasnevin Bridge Club Pairs 01/05/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 206 MaxMPs 396 Score 52.02% Session Rank 5
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS5D-3NSA-15088.8916 25 Kathleen Roche
Mary Barrett
2NSNS2C+1SD211050.009
3EWNS4H-1WSK10094.4417 25 Helena Sullivan
Fergus McCabe
4AllNS3Dx-1WCA20044.448
5NSNS3NT+2NSA66083.3315 15 Peggy Harrison
Eileen O'Sullivan
6EWNS6Sx-3SHA-5000.000
7AllNS3NT+3ES8-69016.673 10 Donal Dunne
Brian Downes
8-NS4S-1SCJ-5038.897
9EWNS2H=SD711061.1111 15 Cait Logue
Liz Davitt
10AllNS3NT+2EH4-66022.224
11-NS6H-1WD55072.2213 22 Pat Hanlon
Antoinette O'Connor
12NSNS3H-3ECA15050.009
13AllNS6H=EC10-14300.000 17 Tom Heary
Bernadette Sweeney
14-NS3NT-1EHA5094.4417
15NSNS3NT+2SS566088.8916 20 Yvonne Keating
Seamus Logue
16EWNS5S+2ES9-71022.224
17-NS4Sx-4SD9-8000.000 7 Gillian Roche
Maire O'Mahony
18NSNS5H+1WDK-48038.897
19EWNS3Sx-4E*CJ1100100.0018 36 Tom McCrory
Rose Sutton
20AllNS5H-2ECK200100.0018
21NSNS3NT=WC9-4000.000 14 Carmel O'Meara
Pat Malone
22EWNSPASSN Pass77.7814

NS PAIR 5 DONAL MCNALLY & MARIE DALE
Glasnevin Bridge Club Pairs 01/05/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 189 MaxMPs 396 Score 47.73% Session Rank 6
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4Cx-3SH6-5000.000 4 Tom McCrory
Rose Sutton
2NSNS3Dx-1EHK10022.224
3EWNS4H+1WSK-6505.561 14 Carmel O'Meara
Pat Malone
4AllNS2S-3EC830072.2213
5NSNS6NT-1NS2-10044.448 26 Kathleen Roche
Mary Barrett
6EWNS4H-3ESA300100.0018
7AllNS3NT+2ES2-66044.448 10 Helena Sullivan
Fergus McCabe
8-NS4H-2SC2-10011.112
9EWNS2H=SD711061.1111 22 Peggy Harrison
Eileen O'Sullivan
10AllNS3NT=EH5-60061.1111
11-NS4H+1WSJ-45016.673 19 Donal Dunne
Brian Downes
12NSNS4S+3ND371088.8916
13AllNS3NT+3WD2-69011.112 3 Cait Logue
Liz Davitt
14-NS1NT+3ES7-1805.561
15NSNS3NT+1NH663061.1111 22 Pat Hanlon
Antoinette O'Connor
16EWNS3NT+2WH2-66061.1111
17-NS4NT-3EC415088.8916 23 Tom Heary
Bernadette Sweeney
18NSNS4H+2WD4-48038.897
19EWNS1S+1S*D1011088.8916 31 Yvonne Keating
Seamus Logue
20AllNS2S+2NHK17083.3315
21NSNS1NT+2ECK-15044.448 15 Gillian Roche
Maire O'Mahony
22EWNS2NT-2NH4-10038.897

NS PAIR 6 JOHN MOYLES & BREDA DOLAN
Glasnevin Bridge Club Pairs 01/05/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 236 MaxMPs 396 Score 59.60% Session Rank 2
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4S=WDA-42072.2213 27 Yvonne Keating
Seamus Logue
2NSNS2NT=S*D212077.7814
3EWNS4H=WSK-62033.336 19 Gillian Roche
Maire O'Mahony
4AllNS3D-3WCA30072.2213
5NSNS6NT-2NS2-20016.673 17 Tom McCrory
Rose Sutton
6EWNS2S+1SHA14077.7814
7AllNS3NT+2ES8-66044.448 22 Carmel O'Meara
Pat Malone
8-NS3D+1NSJ13077.7814
9EWNS1NT+3SH6180100.0018 34 Kathleen Roche
Mary Barrett
10AllNS3NT-1EH210088.8916
11-NS6H-2WSJ100100.0018 27 Helena Sullivan
Fergus McCabe
12NSNS3C+2SHK15050.009
13AllNS4H+2ED7-68022.224 14 Peggy Harrison
Eileen O'Sullivan
14-NS1NT+1EHA-12055.5610
15NSNS3NT+2NS1066088.8916 16 Donal Dunne
Brian Downes
16EWNS6NT=WD6-14400.000
17-NS3Cx-2NSA-30044.448 23 Cait Logue
Liz Davitt
18NSNS4H+1WD4-45083.3315
19EWNS1D+1SH89066.6712 20 Pat Hanlon
Antoinette O'Connor
20AllNS2S=NHK11044.448
21NSNS2NT=ECK-12077.7814 17 Tom Heary
Bernadette Sweeney
22EWNS2S=WH7-11016.673

NS PAIR 7 ROMA O'DONOGHUE & SANDRA COYLE
Glasnevin Bridge Club Pairs 01/05/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 162 MaxMPs 396 Score 40.91% Session Rank 9
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4H-1ED350100.0018 27 Pat Hanlon
Antoinette O'Connor
2NSNS3C=SD211050.009
3EWNS4H=EDQ-62033.336 12 Tom Heary
Bernadette Sweeney
4AllNS2NT+1NHA15033.336
5NSNS3NT+1NC363061.1111 13 Yvonne Keating
Seamus Logue
6EWNS2H+1EC7-14011.112
7AllNS3NT+2ED6-66044.448 22 Gillian Roche
Maire O'Mahony
8-NS3D+1NC213077.7814
9EWNS2D=ESK-9022.224 18 Tom McCrory
Rose Sutton
10AllNS1S=EH2-8077.7814
11-NS6H-1ED105072.2213 22 Carmel O'Meara
Pat Malone
12NSNS4H-3ECK15050.009
13AllNS3NT+2WS8-66038.897 12 Kathleen Roche
Mary Barrett
14-NS2D+2ES7-13027.785
15NSNS2NT+1SD815016.673 19 Helena Sullivan
Fergus McCabe
16EWNS4C+1ES9-15088.8916
17-NS4H+1ED7-45022.224 4 Peggy Harrison
Eileen O'Sullivan
18NSNS4H+3WD9-5100.000
19EWNS1NT+1E*HA-12022.224 5 Donal Dunne
Brian Downes
20AllNS2S-1NHA-1005.561
21NSNS2NT+1ECQ-15044.448 8 Cait Logue
Liz Davitt
22EWNS3S=WH7-1400.000

NS PAIR 8 JOE SHEEKY & MAGGY STEEL
Glasnevin Bridge Club Pairs 01/05/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 137 MaxMPs 396 Score 34.60% Session Rank 10
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4H+2ED3-48011.112 11 Donal Dunne
Brian Downes
2NSNS3C=SD211050.009
3EWNS4H+1WSK-6505.561 1 Cait Logue
Liz Davitt
4AllNS4C-2NHA-2000.000
5NSNS3NT+1NS263061.1111 20 Pat Hanlon
Antoinette O'Connor
6EWNS3H-1EC710050.009
7AllNS3NT+3ES8-69016.673 13 Tom Heary
Bernadette Sweeney
8-NS2D+1NH811055.5610
9EWNS1NT-1NDQ-5038.897 7 Yvonne Keating
Seamus Logue
10AllNS3NT+3EH4-6900.000
11-NS4H+1WS4-45016.673 6 Gillian Roche
Maire O'Mahony
12NSNS2H-2ECK10016.673
13AllNS4H=ES5-62088.8916 21 Tom McCrory
Rose Sutton
14-NS1D+3EHK-13027.785
15NSNS2NT+1SD815016.673 14 Carmel O'Meara
Pat Malone
16EWNS3NT+2WD6-66061.1111
17-NS3C-1NDQ-5066.6712 19 Kathleen Roche
Mary Barrett
18NSNS4H+2WS5-48038.897
19EWNS1H-1SSK-5044.448 20 Helena Sullivan
Fergus McCabe
20AllNS2S+1SH314066.6712
21NSNS2NT+2EC6-18011.112 5 Peggy Harrison
Eileen O'Sullivan
22EWNS2H=E*D7-11016.673

NS PAIR 9 DAVID SLATTERY & MARION MCQUAID
Glasnevin Bridge Club Pairs 01/05/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 174 MaxMPs 396 Score 43.94% Session Rank 8
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS5H=ED3-45038.897 16 Helena Sullivan
Fergus McCabe
2NSNS3C=SDQ11050.009
3EWNS4H=WHK-62033.336 10 Peggy Harrison
Eileen O'Sullivan
4AllNS3C-1NHA-10022.224
5NSNS6NT-2NH9-20016.673 7 Donal Dunne
Brian Downes
6EWNS5C-2ND2-10022.224
7AllNS5C+1WD2-62072.2213 15 Cait Logue
Liz Davitt
8-NS5D-2NCA-10011.112
9EWNS3NT-3SC6-1500.000 18 Pat Hanlon
Antoinette O'Connor
10AllNS3NT-2EH4200100.0018
11-NS6H-1WS45072.2213 13 Tom Heary
Bernadette Sweeney
12NSNS3C-1SHK-1000.000
13AllNS6NT-3WS8300100.0018 28 Yvonne Keating
Seamus Logue
14-NS1NT+1WH3-12055.5610
15NSNS3NT=SS460038.897 14 Gillian Roche
Maire O'Mahony
16EWNS4NT+2WD6-69038.897
17-NS5Dx-3EC4500100.0018 33 Tom McCrory
Rose Sutton
18NSNS4H+1WS4-45083.3315
19EWNS3NT-5S*HJ-2500.000 1 Carmel O'Meara
Pat Malone
20AllNS4S-1SDK-1005.561
21NSNS2NT+1ECQ-15044.448 19 Kathleen Roche
Mary Barrett
22EWNS2NT-1SS6-5061.1111

S PAIR 10 GERALDINE MCLOUGHLIN & CATHERINE MCMANUS
Glasnevin Bridge Club Pairs 01/05/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 181 MaxMPs 396 Score 45.71% Session Rank 7
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4H=ED3-42072.2213 30 Carmel O'Meara
Pat Malone
2NSNS1NT-3W*S815094.4417
3EWNS2C-1ES610094.4417 19 Kathleen Roche
Mary Barrett
4AllNS2H=WCA-11011.112
5NSNS4NT+1NC366083.3315 27 Helena Sullivan
Fergus McCabe
6EWNS2D+2SHA13066.6712
7AllNS6C=WD5-13700.000 7 Peggy Harrison
Eileen O'Sullivan
8-NS4D-1NCA-5038.897
9EWNS2H-1SD7-5038.897 11 Donal Dunne
Brian Downes
10AllNS3NT+2EH4-66022.224
11-NS6H-1WD55072.2213 16 Cait Logue
Liz Davitt
12NSNS3H-2ECA10016.673
13AllNS3NT+1WC3-63077.7814 15 Pat Hanlon
Antoinette O'Connor
14-NS1NT+3WS4-1805.561
15NSNS3C=SH91100.000 7 Tom Heary
Bernadette Sweeney
16EWNS3NT+3WD6-69038.897
17-NS3Cx-3NDA-50011.112 9 Yvonne Keating
Seamus Logue
18NSNS4H+2WD4-48038.897
19EWNS1H-3SD10-15011.112 6 Gillian Roche
Maire O'Mahony
20AllNS1S=NHA8022.224
21NSNS4D-2ECK10088.8916 34 Tom McCrory
Rose Sutton
22EWNS3H-4E*D7400100.0018

EW PAIR 1 TOM HEARY & BERNADETTE SWEENEY
Glasnevin Bridge Club Pairs 01/05/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 209 MaxMPs 360 Score 58.06% Session Rank 4
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4H+1WD345061.1111 12 Eddie Broe
Ann Delaney
2NSEW1NT+2S*DQ-1505.561
3EWEW4H=EDQ62066.6712 24 Roma O'Donoghue
Sandra Coyle
4AllEW2NT+1NHA-15066.6712
5NSEW6NT-2NC420083.3315 17 Norma Madden
Angela McKeon
6EWEW4H-2EC7-20011.112
7AllEW3NT+3ES869083.3315 23 Joe Sheeky
Maggy Steel
8-EW2D+1NH8-11044.448
9EWEW2H-2SD710088.8916 30 Evelyn O'Donnell
Fred Daly
10AllEW3NT+2EH466077.7814
11-EW6H-1WS4-5027.785 23 David Slattery
Marion McQuaid
12NSEW3C-1SHK100100.0018
13AllEW6H=EC101430100.0018 19 Lyla O'Brien
Eilish Dempsey
14-EW3NT-1EHA-505.561
15NSEW3C=SH9-110100.0018 29 Geraldine McLoughlin
Catherine McManus
16EWEW3NT+3WD669061.1111
17-EW4NT-3EC4-15011.112 13 Donal McNally
Marie Dale
18NSEW4H+2WD448061.1111
19EW    -- -- 0
20All    -- --
21NSEW2NT=ECK12022.224 19 John Moyles
Breda Dolan
22EWEW2S=WH711083.3315

EW PAIR 2 PAT HANLON & ANTOINETTE O'CONNOR
Glasnevin Bridge Club Pairs 01/05/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 146 MaxMPs 360 Score 40.56% Session Rank 8
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4H-1ED3-500.000 9 Roma O'Donoghue
Sandra Coyle
2NSEW3C=SD2-11050.009
3EWEW2S+2W*SK17038.897 12 Norma Madden
Angela McKeon
4AllEW3D-3ES5-30027.785
5NSEW3NT+1NS2-63038.897 16 Joe Sheeky
Maggy Steel
6EWEW3H-1EC7-10050.009
7AllEW5C+1WH362027.785 9 Evelyn O'Donnell
Fred Daly
8-EW3D+1NCA-13022.224
9EWEW3NT-3SC6150100.0018 18 David Slattery
Marion McQuaid
10AllEW3NT-2EH4-2000.000
11-EW6H-1WD5-5027.785 14 Lyla O'Brien
Eilish Dempsey
12NSEW3H-3ECA-15050.009
13AllEW3NT+1WC363022.224 21 Geraldine McLoughlin
Catherine McManus
14-EW1NT+3WS418094.4417
15NSEW3NT+1NH6-63038.897 14 Donal McNally
Marie Dale
16EWEW3NT+2WH266038.897
17-    -- -- 0
18NS    -- --
19EWEW1D+1SH8-9033.336 16 John Moyles
Breda Dolan
20AllEW2S=NHK-11055.5610
21NSEW2NT+1WC915055.5610 17 Eddie Broe
Ann Delaney
22EWEW2H-1S*C65038.897

EW PAIR 3 CAIT LOGUE & LIZ DAVITT
Glasnevin Bridge Club Pairs 01/05/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 222 MaxMPs 360 Score 61.67% Session Rank 2
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4H+1ED745061.1111 28 Norma Madden
Angela McKeon
2NSEW3D=WCA11094.4417
3EWEW4H+1WSK65094.4417 35 Joe Sheeky
Maggy Steel
4AllEW4C-2NHA200100.0018
5NSEW6NT+1NS10-14700.000 9 Evelyn O'Donnell
Fred Daly
6EWEW3H-1ES10-10050.009
7AllEW5C+1WD262027.785 21 David Slattery
Marion McQuaid
8-EW5D-2NCA10088.8916
9EWEW2H=SD7-11038.897 21 Lyla O'Brien
Eilish Dempsey
10AllEW3NT+2EH466077.7814
11-EW6H-1WD5-5027.785 20 Geraldine McLoughlin
Catherine McManus
12NSEW3H-2ECA-10083.3315
13AllEW3NT+3WD269088.8916 33 Donal McNally
Marie Dale
14-EW1NT+3ES718094.4417
15NS    -- -- 0
16EW    -- --
17-EW3Cx-2NSA30055.5610 13 John Moyles
Breda Dolan
18NSEW4H+1WD445016.673
19EWEW2S-1W*H4-10022.224 14 Eddie Broe
Ann Delaney
20AllEW2S=NHA-11055.5610
21NSEW2NT+1ECQ15055.5610 28 Roma O'Donoghue
Sandra Coyle
22EWEW3S=WH7140100.0018

EW PAIR 4 DONAL DUNNE & BRIAN DOWNES
Glasnevin Bridge Club Pairs 01/05/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 201 MaxMPs 360 Score 55.83% Session Rank 5
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4H+2ED348088.8916 25 Joe Sheeky
Maggy Steel
2NSEW3C=SD2-11050.009
3EWEW2H+2WSQ17038.897 12 Evelyn O'Donnell
Fred Daly
4AllEW4H-3WCK-30027.785
5NSEW6NT-2NH920083.3315 29 David Slattery
Marion McQuaid
6EWEW5C-2ND210077.7814
7AllEW3NT+3ES869083.3315 26 Lyla O'Brien
Eilish Dempsey
8-EW4S-1SCJ5061.1111
9EWEW2H-1SD75061.1111 25 Geraldine McLoughlin
Catherine McManus
10AllEW3NT+2EH466077.7814
11-EW4H+1WSJ45083.3315 17 Donal McNally
Marie Dale
12NSEW4S+3ND3-71011.112
13All    -- -- 0
14-    -- --
15NSEW3NT+2NS10-66011.112 20 John Moyles
Breda Dolan
16EWEW6NT=WD61440100.0018
17-EW4H-2WD4-10022.224 4 Eddie Broe
Ann Delaney
18NSEW6H-1WC3-500.000
19EWEW1NT+1E*HA12077.7814 31 Roma O'Donoghue
Sandra Coyle
20AllEW2S-1NHA10094.4417
21NSEW2NT+1ECK15055.5610 12 Norma Madden
Angela McKeon
22EWEW2S-1WH7-10011.112

EW PAIR 5 PEGGY HARRISON & EILEEN O'SULLIVAN
Glasnevin Bridge Club Pairs 01/05/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 246 MaxMPs 360 Score 68.33% Session Rank 1
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4H+1WDA45061.1111 28 Evelyn O'Donnell
Fred Daly
2NSEW2S=EHK11094.4417
3EWEW4H=WHK62066.6712 26 David Slattery
Marion McQuaid
4AllEW3C-1NHA10077.7814
5NSEW3NT+2NSA-66016.673 21 Lyla O'Brien
Eilish Dempsey
6EWEW6Sx-3SHA500100.0018
7AllEW6C=WD51370100.0018 29 Geraldine McLoughlin
Catherine McManus
8-EW4D-1NCA5061.1111
9EWEW2H=SD7-11038.897 14 Donal McNally
Marie Dale
10AllEW3NT=EH560038.897
11-    -- -- 0
12NS    -- --
13AllEW4H+2ED768077.7814 22 John Moyles
Breda Dolan
14-EW1NT+1EHA12044.448
15NSEW3NT+1SD8-63038.897 23 Eddie Broe
Ann Delaney
16EWEW6S=EH4143088.8916
17-EW4H+1ED745077.7814 32 Roma O'Donoghue
Sandra Coyle
18NSEW4H+3WD9510100.0018
19EWEW1NT-1N*C25055.5610 20 Norma Madden
Angela McKeon
20AllEW2S=NHA-11055.5610
21NSEW2NT+2EC618088.8916 31 Joe Sheeky
Maggy Steel
22EWEW2H=E*D711083.3315

EW PAIR 6 HELENA SULLIVAN & FERGUS MCCABE
Glasnevin Bridge Club Pairs 01/05/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 146 MaxMPs 360 Score 40.56% Session Rank 8
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW5H=ED345061.1111 20 David Slattery
Marion McQuaid
2NSEW3C=SDQ-11050.009
3EWEW4H-1WSK-1005.561 11 Lyla O'Brien
Eilish Dempsey
4AllEW3Dx-1WCA-20055.5610
5NSEW4NT+1NC3-66016.673 9 Geraldine McLoughlin
Catherine McManus
6EWEW2D+2SHA-13033.336
7AllEW3NT+2ES266055.5610 26 Donal McNally
Marie Dale
8-EW4H-2SC210088.8916
9EW    -- -- 0
10All    -- --
11-EW6H-2WSJ-1000.000 9 John Moyles
Breda Dolan
12NSEW3C+2SHK-15050.009
13AllEW4H+1WD265038.897 8 Eddie Broe
Ann Delaney
14-EW3NT-1EHA-505.561
15NSEW2NT+1SD8-15083.3315 17 Roma O'Donoghue
Sandra Coyle
16EWEW4C+1ES915011.112
17-EW3Cx-1NDA10044.448 19 Norma Madden
Angela McKeon
18NSEW4H+2WC748061.1111
19EWEW1H-1SSK5055.5610 16 Joe Sheeky
Maggy Steel
20AllEW2S+1SH3-14033.336
21NSEW3C=SSJ-1100.000 11 Evelyn O'Donnell
Fred Daly
22EWEW3NT-2SH1010061.1111

EW PAIR 7 KATHLEEN ROCHE & MARY BARRETT
Glasnevin Bridge Club Pairs 01/05/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 136 MaxMPs 360 Score 37.78% Session Rank 10
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW5D-3NSA15011.112 11 Lyla O'Brien
Eilish Dempsey
2NSEW2C+1SD2-11050.009
3EWEW2C-1ES6-1005.561 17 Geraldine McLoughlin
Catherine McManus
4AllEW2H=WCA11088.8916
5NSEW6NT-1NS210055.5610 10 Donal McNally
Marie Dale
6EWEW4H-3ESA-3000.000
7All    -- -- 0
8-    -- --
9EWEW1NT+3SH6-1800.000 2 John Moyles
Breda Dolan
10AllEW3NT-1EH2-10011.112
11-EW4H+1WS445083.3315 19 Eddie Broe
Ann Delaney
12NSEW4S+1NHA-65022.224
13AllEW3NT+2WS866061.1111 24 Roma O'Donoghue
Sandra Coyle
14-EW2D+2ES713072.2213
15NSEW3NT+2SS4-66011.112 6 Norma Madden
Angela McKeon
16EWEW4NT=WD663022.224
17-EW3C-1NDQ5033.336 17 Joe Sheeky
Maggy Steel
18NSEW4H+2WS548061.1111
19EWEW1NT-1N*D35055.5610 13 Evelyn O'Donnell
Fred Daly
20AllEW2S+2NHA-17016.673
21NSEW2NT+1ECQ15055.5610 17 David Slattery
Marion McQuaid
22EWEW2NT-1SS65038.897

EW PAIR 8 CARMEL O'MEARA & PAT MALONE
Glasnevin Bridge Club Pairs 01/05/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 186 MaxMPs 360 Score 51.67% Session Rank 6
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4H=ED342027.785 6 Geraldine McLoughlin
Catherine McManus
2NSEW1NT-3W*S8-1505.561
3EWEW4H+1WSK65094.4417 22 Donal McNally
Marie Dale
4AllEW2S-3EC8-30027.785
5NS    -- -- 0
6EW    -- --
7AllEW3NT+2ES866055.5610 14 John Moyles
Breda Dolan
8-EW3D+1NSJ-13022.224
9EWEW1NT+2SC6-15016.673 13 Eddie Broe
Ann Delaney
10AllEW3NT+1EH463055.5610
11-EW6H-1ED10-5027.785 14 Roma O'Donoghue
Sandra Coyle
12NSEW4H-3ECK-15050.009
13AllEW3NT+2ED766061.1111 15 Norma Madden
Angela McKeon
14-EW1NT=EHA9022.224
15NSEW2NT+1SD8-15083.3315 22 Joe Sheeky
Maggy Steel
16EWEW3NT+2WD666038.897
17-EW4H=EC442066.6712 23 Evelyn O'Donnell
Fred Daly
18NSEW4H+2WC748061.1111
19EWEW3NT-5S*HJ250100.0018 35 David Slattery
Marion McQuaid
20AllEW4S-1SDK10094.4417
21NSEW3NT=WC9400100.0018 22 Lyla O'Brien
Eilish Dempsey
22EWEWPASSN Pass22.224

EW PAIR 9 TOM MCCRORY & ROSE SUTTON
Glasnevin Bridge Club Pairs 01/05/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 110 MaxMPs 360 Score 30.56% Session Rank 11
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4Cx-3SH6500100.0018 32 Donal McNally
Marie Dale
2NSEW3Dx-1EHK-10077.7814
3EW    -- -- 0
4All    -- --
5NSEW6NT-2NS220083.3315 19 John Moyles
Breda Dolan
6EWEW2S+1SHA-14022.224
7AllEW4C+1WDK1500.000 0 Eddie Broe
Ann Delaney
8-EW4Cx-4ESA-8000.000
9EWEW2D=ESK9077.7814 18 Roma O'Donoghue
Sandra Coyle
10AllEW1S=EH28022.224
11-EW4H=WSJ42055.5610 10 Norma Madden
Angela McKeon
12NSEW5Hx-4ECA-8000.000
13AllEW4H=ES562011.112 15 Joe Sheeky
Maggy Steel
14-EW1D+3EHK13072.2213
15NSEW3NT=NH2-60061.1111 11 Evelyn O'Donnell
Fred Daly
16EWEW5NT-2EH4-2000.000
17-EW5Dx-3EC4-5000.000 3 David Slattery
Marion McQuaid
18NSEW4H+1WS445016.673
19EWEW3Sx-4E*CJ-11000.000 0 Lyla O'Brien
Eilish Dempsey
20AllEW5H-2ECK-2000.000
21NSEW4D-2ECK-10011.112 2 Geraldine McLoughlin
Catherine McManus
22EWEW3H-4E*D7-4000.000

EW PAIR 10 GILLIAN ROCHE & MAIRE O'MAHONY
Glasnevin Bridge Club Pairs 01/05/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 215 MaxMPs 360 Score 59.72% Session Rank 3
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-    -- -- 0
2NS    -- --
3EWEW4H=WSK62066.6712 17 John Moyles
Breda Dolan
4AllEW3D-3WCA-30027.785
5NSEW6NT-2NS220083.3315 27 Eddie Broe
Ann Delaney
6EWEW4S-1SH55066.6712
7AllEW3NT+2ED666055.5610 14 Roma O'Donoghue
Sandra Coyle
8-EW3D+1NC2-13022.224
9EWEW2NT+1SD7-15016.673 10 Norma Madden
Angela McKeon
10AllEW3NT=EH460038.897
11-EW4H+1WS445083.3315 30 Joe Sheeky
Maggy Steel
12NSEW2H-2ECK-10083.3315
13AllEW4H+1WC365038.897 15 Evelyn O'Donnell
Fred Daly
14-EW2NT=EHK12044.448
15NSEW3NT=SS4-60061.1111 22 David Slattery
Marion McQuaid
16EWEW4NT+2WD669061.1111
17-EW4Sx-4SD9800100.0018 29 Lyla O'Brien
Eilish Dempsey
18NSEW5H+1WDK48061.1111
19EWEW1H-3SD1015088.8916 30 Geraldine McLoughlin
Catherine McManus
20AllEW1S=NHA-8077.7814
21NSEW1NT+2ECK15055.5610 21 Donal McNally
Marie Dale
22EWEW2NT-2NH410061.1111

EW PAIR 11 YVONNE KEATING & SEAMUS LOGUE
Glasnevin Bridge Club Pairs 01/05/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 163 MaxMPs 360 Score 45.28% Session Rank 7
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4S=WDA42027.785 9 John Moyles
Breda Dolan
2NSEW2NT=S*D2-12022.224
3EWEW2S-3N*D415022.224 4 Eddie Broe
Ann Delaney
4AllEW4H-5WH2-5000.000
5NSEW3NT+1NC3-63038.897 23 Roma O'Donoghue
Sandra Coyle
6EWEW2H+1EC714088.8916
7AllEW5C=WDK60011.112 18 Norma Madden
Angela McKeon
8-EW3NT-2NC510088.8916
9EWEW1NT-1NDQ5061.1111 29 Joe Sheeky
Maggy Steel
10AllEW3NT+3EH4690100.0018
11-EW4H+1WS1045083.3315 24 Evelyn O'Donnell
Fred Daly
12NSEW3C+2SH6-15050.009
13AllEW6NT-3WS8-3000.000 8 David Slattery
Marion McQuaid
14-EW1NT+1WH312044.448
15NSEW3NT+2SS5-66011.112 16 Lyla O'Brien
Eilish Dempsey
16EWEW5S+2ES971077.7814
17-EW3Cx-3NDA50088.8916 27 Geraldine McLoughlin
Catherine McManus
18NSEW4H+2WD448061.1111
19EWEW1S+1S*D10-11011.112 5 Donal McNally
Marie Dale
20AllEW2S+2NHK-17016.673
21NS    -- -- 0
22EW    -- --

Ranks     Travellers     ScoreCards