Glasnevin Bridge Club

Ranks

Glasnevin Bridge Club Monday Pairs 09/03/2020

Ranks    

Travellers     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section A

10 Table 24 Board Mitchell Movement Received 220 of 240 scores.

RankPairNames [NORTH/SOUTH]BdsTotalMax%ScoreLPs
13Tom Heary & Aidan Synnott22258.4439665.2650
26Bernadette Sweeney & Josephine Kavanagh22226.4439657.1834
34Breda Dolan & Phil Morrissey22220.0039655.5618
42Eddie Broe & Ann Delaney22217.5639654.94 
58Joe Reid & Geraldine McLoughlin22191.7839648.43 
610William Garvey & Marion McQuaid22184.6739646.63 
71Richard Trehy & Joyce Hammond22182.3339646.04 
89David Slattery & Visitor 122167.1139642.20 
95Visitor 2 & Eilish Dempsey22166.0039641.92 
107Patricia Moran & Phyllis Byrne22165.6739641.84 
RankPairNames [EAST/WEST]BdsTotalMax%ScoreLPs
13Seamus Logue & Monica Murphy22255.6739664.5650
29Tommy Anderson & Barry Ryan22254.7839664.3434
31Brian Vaughan & Joan Connolly22241.6739661.0318
44Pat Hanlon & Catherine Kelly22222.8939656.29 
55Liz Davitt & Eileen O'Sullivan22222.2239656.12 
610Andrew Smyth & Nuala Fox22191.5639648.37 
77Mal Geraghty & Joe Sheeky22183.5639646.35 
82Maire O'Gormon & Valma Curran22174.8939644.16 
96Eileen Barton & Mary Aird22127.7839632.27 
108Antoinette O'Connor & Wendy Shevlin22105.0039626.52 

(printed 22:48:22 09/03/2020 EBUScore Pairs1.2.6(c) EBU


Travellers    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section A

Neuberg Top = 18

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
♠KQJ93
-
A9876
♣K52
♠765
AKT8732
Q
♣98
  ♠2
QJ65
JT42
♣JT63
   13     
 9 HCP 5  
   13     

♠AT84
94
K53
♣AQ74
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
114S+1NH5450 11.226.78 Richard Trehy & Joyce HammondBrian Vaughan & Joan Connolly
1084S+2ND7480 17.890.11 William Garvey & Marion McQuaidAntoinette O'Connor & Wendy Shevlin
964S+1NC3450 11.226.78 David Slattery & Visitor 1Eileen Barton & Mary Aird
845H-2WSK100 2.3315.67 Joe Reid & Geraldine McLoughlinPat Hanlon & Catherine Kelly
724S=NH5420 4.5613.44 Patricia Moran & Phyllis ByrneMaire O'Gormon & Valma Curran
6104S+1NHQ450 11.226.78 Bernadette Sweeney & Josephine KavanaghAndrew Smyth & Nuala Fox
574S+1NHJ450 11.226.78 Visitor 2 & Eilish DempseyMal Geraghty & Joe Sheeky
454S+1NH5450 11.226.78 Breda Dolan & Phil MorrisseyLiz Davitt & Eileen O'Sullivan
336S-1NCJ 500.1117.89 Tom Heary & Aidan SynnottSeamus Logue & Monica Murphy
29        Eddie Broe & Ann DelaneyTommy Anderson & Barry Ryan

Session 1 Section A

Neuberg Top = 18

Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
♠T62
J92
KQ
♣KQ652
♠AQJ97
AKT4
T8
♣A3
  ♠854
7653
J753
♣J9
   11     
18 HCP 2  
    9     

♠K3
Q8
A9642
♣T874
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
113S+1WDK 1700.1117.89 Richard Trehy & Joyce HammondBrian Vaughan & Joan Connolly
1081S+1WCK 11010.117.89 William Garvey & Marion McQuaidAntoinette O'Connor & Wendy Shevlin
961S=WDQ 8015.672.33 David Slattery & Visitor 1Eileen Barton & Mary Aird
843S=WDK 1404.5613.44 Joe Reid & Geraldine McLoughlinPat Hanlon & Catherine Kelly
723S-1WDQ50 17.890.11 Patricia Moran & Phyllis ByrneMaire O'Gormon & Valma Curran
6101S+1WDK 11010.117.89 Bernadette Sweeney & Josephine KavanaghAndrew Smyth & Nuala Fox
571S+2WCK 1404.5613.44 Visitor 2 & Eilish DempseyMal Geraghty & Joe Sheeky
451S+2WCK 1404.5613.44 Breda Dolan & Phil MorrisseyLiz Davitt & Eileen O'Sullivan
333C-1SS4 10013.444.56 Tom Heary & Aidan SynnottSeamus Logue & Monica Murphy
29        Eddie Broe & Ann DelaneyTommy Anderson & Barry Ryan

Session 1 Section A

Neuberg Top = 18

Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
♠JT8
J832
T5
♣JT84
♠AQ7
974
QJ432
♣72
  ♠65432
AKQT5
96
♣3
    3     
 9 HCP 9  
   19     

♠K9
6
AK87
♣AKQ965
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
223C+2SSA150 16.781.22 Eddie Broe & Ann DelaneyMaire O'Gormon & Valma Curran
1105C-1SH7 5099 Richard Trehy & Joyce HammondAndrew Smyth & Nuala Fox
1075Cxx-1SDQ 2000.1117.89 William Garvey & Marion McQuaidMal Geraghty & Joe Sheeky
952H=ECA 1106.7811.22 David Slattery & Visitor 1Liz Davitt & Eileen O'Sullivan
833D-3NHK 1502.3315.67 Joe Reid & Geraldine McLoughlinSeamus Logue & Monica Murphy
712H+1EDK 1404.5613.44 Patricia Moran & Phyllis ByrneBrian Vaughan & Joan Connolly
693C+1SH4130 12.335.67 Bernadette Sweeney & Josephine KavanaghTommy Anderson & Barry Ryan
561C+4SSA150 16.781.22 Visitor 2 & Eilish DempseyEileen Barton & Mary Aird
444C=SHA130 12.335.67 Breda Dolan & Phil MorrisseyPat Hanlon & Catherine Kelly
38        Tom Heary & Aidan SynnottAntoinette O'Connor & Wendy Shevlin

Session 1 Section A

Neuberg Top = 18

Board 4 Game All Dealer W
♠QJT3
6
KJ652
♣Q73
♠AK865
Q
98
♣KJ652
  ♠-
AKJT752
QT7
♣T98
    9     
13 HCP 10 
    8     

♠9742
9843
A43
♣A4
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
224H=ECA 6205.6712.33 Eddie Broe & Ann DelaneyMaire O'Gormon & Valma Curran
1103NT-1EDA100 14.563.44 Richard Trehy & Joyce HammondAndrew Smyth & Nuala Fox
1073NT=WD5 60011.226.78 William Garvey & Marion McQuaidMal Geraghty & Joe Sheeky
954H=ECA 6205.6712.33 David Slattery & Visitor 1Liz Davitt & Eileen O'Sullivan
834H=EDA 6205.6712.33 Joe Reid & Geraldine McLoughlinSeamus Logue & Monica Murphy
714H-1ECA100 14.563.44 Patricia Moran & Phyllis ByrneBrian Vaughan & Joan Connolly
694H=ECA 6205.6712.33 Bernadette Sweeney & Josephine KavanaghTommy Anderson & Barry Ryan
563NT+1WD6 6300.1117.89 Visitor 2 & Eilish DempseyEileen Barton & Mary Aird
444H-2ECA200 17.890.11 Breda Dolan & Phil MorrisseyPat Hanlon & Catherine Kelly
38        Tom Heary & Aidan SynnottAntoinette O'Connor & Wendy Shevlin

Session 1 Section A

Neuberg Top = 18

Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
♠AKJ9532
A842
A4
♣-
♠Q8764
K975
-
♣JT63
  ♠T
T
QT987532
♣K95
   16     
 6 HCP 5  
   13     

♠-
QJ63
KJ6
♣AQ8742
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
334S+1NH10650 17.890.11 Tom Heary & Aidan SynnottSeamus Logue & Monica Murphy
214S=NH10620 13.444.56 Eddie Broe & Ann DelaneyBrian Vaughan & Joan Connolly
194S-1NH10 1006.7811.22 Richard Trehy & Joyce HammondTommy Anderson & Barry Ryan
1064S=NH10620 13.444.56 William Garvey & Marion McQuaidEileen Barton & Mary Aird
945S-2NH10 2001.2216.78 David Slattery & Visitor 1Pat Hanlon & Catherine Kelly
824H-1SC3 1006.7811.22 Joe Reid & Geraldine McLoughlinMaire O'Gormon & Valma Curran
7104S-2NH10 2001.2216.78 Patricia Moran & Phyllis ByrneAndrew Smyth & Nuala Fox
684S=ND7620 13.444.56 Bernadette Sweeney & Josephine KavanaghAntoinette O'Connor & Wendy Shevlin
555S-1NH10 1006.7811.22 Visitor 2 & Eilish DempseyLiz Davitt & Eileen O'Sullivan
47        Breda Dolan & Phil MorrisseyMal Geraghty & Joe Sheeky

Session 1 Section A

Neuberg Top = 18

Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
♠AJ86
986
9432
♣T6
♠Q73
AJ7532
K5
♣A7
  ♠T92
T4
AQT76
♣J95
    5     
14 HCP 7  
   14     

♠K54
KQ
J8
♣KQ8432
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
334H-1WC10100 15.672.33 Tom Heary & Aidan SynnottSeamus Logue & Monica Murphy
212H+2WC10 1703.4414.56 Eddie Broe & Ann DelaneyBrian Vaughan & Joan Connolly
192H+2WC10 1703.4414.56 Richard Trehy & Joyce HammondTommy Anderson & Barry Ryan
1064H-3WS6300 17.890.11 William Garvey & Marion McQuaidEileen Barton & Mary Aird
942H=WC10 1107.8910.11 David Slattery & Visitor 1Pat Hanlon & Catherine Kelly
822S-1NH10 5013.444.56 Joe Reid & Geraldine McLoughlinMaire O'Gormon & Valma Curran
7101H+1WC10 1107.8910.11 Patricia Moran & Phyllis ByrneAndrew Smyth & Nuala Fox
682S-2NH10 10011.226.78 Bernadette Sweeney & Josephine KavanaghAntoinette O'Connor & Wendy Shevlin
553H+2WS5 2000.1117.89 Visitor 2 & Eilish DempseyLiz Davitt & Eileen O'Sullivan
47        Breda Dolan & Phil MorrisseyMal Geraghty & Joe Sheeky

Session 1 Section A

Neuberg Top = 18

Board 7 Game All Dealer S
♠KQJ54
42
Q742
♣T6
♠AT2
KQ9
AJ86
♣AK3
  ♠863
AJ8
KT3
♣QJ82
    8     
21 HCP 11 
    0     

♠97
T7653
95
♣9754
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
443NT+3WSK 6903.4414.56 Breda Dolan & Phil MorrisseyPat Hanlon & Catherine Kelly
323NT-1WSK100 13.444.56 Tom Heary & Aidan SynnottMaire O'Gormon & Valma Curran
2103NT+2WSK 6607.8910.11 Eddie Broe & Ann DelaneyAndrew Smyth & Nuala Fox
183NT+1ESK 63011.226.78 Richard Trehy & Joyce HammondAntoinette O'Connor & Wendy Shevlin
1056NT-3ESK300 16.781.22 William Garvey & Marion McQuaidLiz Davitt & Eileen O'Sullivan
936NT=ES5 14400.1117.89 David Slattery & Visitor 1Seamus Logue & Monica Murphy
813NT+2ES4 6607.8910.11 Joe Reid & Geraldine McLoughlinBrian Vaughan & Joan Connolly
793NT+3ESJ 6903.4414.56 Patricia Moran & Phyllis ByrneTommy Anderson & Barry Ryan
676NT-3ESQ300 16.781.22 Bernadette Sweeney & Josephine KavanaghMal Geraghty & Joe Sheeky
56        Visitor 2 & Eilish DempseyEileen Barton & Mary Aird

Session 1 Section A

Neuberg Top = 18

Board 8 Love All Dealer W
♠A7
AJT9732
T6
♣QJ
♠T643
KQ4
432
♣A83
  ♠85
65
AQ9875
♣T72
   12     
 9 HCP 6  
   13     

♠KQJ92
8
KJ
♣K9654
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
444H=NDA420 10.117.89 Breda Dolan & Phil MorrisseyPat Hanlon & Catherine Kelly
324H=NDA420 10.117.89 Tom Heary & Aidan SynnottMaire O'Gormon & Valma Curran
2104S+1SC3450 16.781.22 Eddie Broe & Ann DelaneyAndrew Smyth & Nuala Fox
184S=SCA420 10.117.89 Richard Trehy & Joyce HammondAntoinette O'Connor & Wendy Shevlin
1053NT-2SD3 1000.1117.89 William Garvey & Marion McQuaidLiz Davitt & Eileen O'Sullivan
934S=ND3420 10.117.89 David Slattery & Visitor 1Seamus Logue & Monica Murphy
814S-1NC3 502.3315.67 Joe Reid & Geraldine McLoughlinBrian Vaughan & Joan Connolly
793H=SC2140 4.5613.44 Patricia Moran & Phyllis ByrneTommy Anderson & Barry Ryan
674H+1SDA450 16.781.22 Bernadette Sweeney & Josephine KavanaghMal Geraghty & Joe Sheeky
56        Visitor 2 & Eilish DempseyEileen Barton & Mary Aird

Session 1 Section A

Neuberg Top = 18

Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
♠875
K87
9742
♣QJ7
♠93
5
AK865
♣K8642
  ♠KQJT62
AQ9
-
♣AT53
    6     
10 HCP 16 
    8     

♠A4
JT6432
QJT3
♣9
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
555C=WHK 600153 Visitor 2 & Eilish DempseyLiz Davitt & Eileen O'Sullivan
434S+1EHJ 650315 Breda Dolan & Phil MorrisseySeamus Logue & Monica Murphy
314S+1EC9 650315 Tom Heary & Aidan SynnottBrian Vaughan & Joan Connolly
293NT+1EH4 630810 Eddie Broe & Ann DelaneyTommy Anderson & Barry Ryan
174S=EC9 620117 Richard Trehy & Joyce HammondMal Geraghty & Joe Sheeky
1044S=EC9 620117 William Garvey & Marion McQuaidPat Hanlon & Catherine Kelly
924S+1EC9 650315 David Slattery & Visitor 1Maire O'Gormon & Valma Curran
8104S+1EC9 650315 Joe Reid & Geraldine McLoughlinAndrew Smyth & Nuala Fox
781S+4EC9 200180 Patricia Moran & Phyllis ByrneAntoinette O'Connor & Wendy Shevlin
665C=WHK 600153 Bernadette Sweeney & Josephine KavanaghEileen Barton & Mary Aird

Session 1 Section A

Neuberg Top = 18

Board 10 Game All Dealer E
♠A92
93
J93
♣98654
♠QJ8
AKQ
Q62
♣KQJ3
  ♠743
J542
T8754
♣2
    5     
20 HCP 1  
   14     

♠KT65
T876
AK
♣AT7
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
553Sx-1SHA 2002.3315.67 Visitor 2 & Eilish DempseyLiz Davitt & Eileen O'Sullivan
432Sx=SHA670 17.890.11 Breda Dolan & Phil MorrisseySeamus Logue & Monica Murphy
312NT-2WC9200 10.117.89 Tom Heary & Aidan SynnottBrian Vaughan & Joan Connolly
293NT=WC5 6000.1117.89 Eddie Broe & Ann DelaneyTommy Anderson & Barry Ryan
173NT-1WC4100 6.7811.22 Richard Trehy & Joyce HammondMal Geraghty & Joe Sheeky
1042NT+1WC6 1504.5613.44 William Garvey & Marion McQuaidPat Hanlon & Catherine Kelly
923NT-3WC4300 14.563.44 David Slattery & Visitor 1Maire O'Gormon & Valma Curran
8103NT-3WH3300 14.563.44 Joe Reid & Geraldine McLoughlinAndrew Smyth & Nuala Fox
78 N 50/50 99 Patricia Moran & Phyllis ByrneAntoinette O'Connor & Wendy Shevlin
662NT-2WC5200 10.117.89 Bernadette Sweeney & Josephine KavanaghEileen Barton & Mary Aird

Session 1 Section A

Neuberg Top = 18

Board 11 Love All Dealer S
♠753
J6
J52
♣AT964
♠K84
AT942
AQ96
♣J
  ♠AJT92
K853
-
♣Q873
    6     
14 HCP 10 
   10     

♠Q6
Q7
KT8743
♣K52
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
544H+3WC10 5101.2216.78 Visitor 2 & Eilish DempseyPat Hanlon & Catherine Kelly
424H+2WCA 4805.6712.33 Breda Dolan & Phil MorrisseyMaire O'Gormon & Valma Curran
3104S+1ED7 45011.226.78 Tom Heary & Aidan SynnottAndrew Smyth & Nuala Fox
284S=ED7 42015.672.33 Eddie Broe & Ann DelaneyAntoinette O'Connor & Wendy Shevlin
163D-2WCA100 17.890.11 Richard Trehy & Joyce HammondEileen Barton & Mary Aird
1034H+1EC6 45011.226.78 William Garvey & Marion McQuaidSeamus Logue & Monica Murphy
914H+1WCA 45011.226.78 David Slattery & Visitor 1Brian Vaughan & Joan Connolly
894H+3WS5 5101.2216.78 Joe Reid & Geraldine McLoughlinTommy Anderson & Barry Ryan
775H+1WCA 4805.6712.33 Patricia Moran & Phyllis ByrneMal Geraghty & Joe Sheeky
65        Bernadette Sweeney & Josephine KavanaghLiz Davitt & Eileen O'Sullivan

Session 1 Section A

Neuberg Top = 18

Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
♠A65
A42
542
♣AQ97
♠9
KQT965
AJ873
♣T
  ♠Q843
83
KQT96
♣J2
   14     
10 HCP 8  
    8     

♠KJT72
J7
-
♣K86543
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
544H-1WCA50 6.7811.22 Visitor 2 & Eilish DempseyPat Hanlon & Catherine Kelly
422NT+4NH3240 11.226.78 Breda Dolan & Phil MorrisseyMaire O'Gormon & Valma Curran
3103NT+3NH8690 17.890.11 Tom Heary & Aidan SynnottAndrew Smyth & Nuala Fox
284S=SHK620 15.672.33 Eddie Broe & Ann DelaneyAntoinette O'Connor & Wendy Shevlin
164S-1SDA 1004.5613.44 Richard Trehy & Joyce HammondEileen Barton & Mary Aird
1034D=ESK 1302.3315.67 William Garvey & Marion McQuaidSeamus Logue & Monica Murphy
913NT=NH3600 13.444.56 David Slattery & Visitor 1Brian Vaughan & Joan Connolly
892S+1SC10140 99 Joe Reid & Geraldine McLoughlinTommy Anderson & Barry Ryan
773H+2WSA 2000.1117.89 Patricia Moran & Phyllis ByrneMal Geraghty & Joe Sheeky
65        Bernadette Sweeney & Josephine KavanaghLiz Davitt & Eileen O'Sullivan

Session 1 Section A

Neuberg Top = 18

Board 13 Game All Dealer N
♠63
97432
J3
♣KT64
♠KJ4
KQ6
965
♣AQ95
  ♠9875
JT8
A8742
♣2
    4     
15 HCP 5  
   16     

♠AQT2
A5
KQT
♣J873
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
662H=SCA110 14.563.44 Bernadette Sweeney & Josephine KavanaghEileen Barton & Mary Aird
532NTx-1SS4 2001.2216.78 Visitor 2 & Eilish DempseySeamus Logue & Monica Murphy
413C-1SD6 1005.6712.33 Breda Dolan & Phil MorrisseyBrian Vaughan & Joan Connolly
392H-1SS4 1005.6712.33 Tom Heary & Aidan SynnottTommy Anderson & Barry Ryan
272H=SCA110 14.563.44 Eddie Broe & Ann DelaneyMal Geraghty & Joe Sheeky
152H-2NC2 2001.2216.78 Richard Trehy & Joyce HammondLiz Davitt & Eileen O'Sullivan
1021NT=SC590 99 William Garvey & Marion McQuaidMaire O'Gormon & Valma Curran
9102D-1EHA100 11.226.78 David Slattery & Visitor 1Andrew Smyth & Nuala Fox
883Dx-1EHA200 17.890.11 Joe Reid & Geraldine McLoughlinAntoinette O'Connor & Wendy Shevlin
74        Patricia Moran & Phyllis ByrnePat Hanlon & Catherine Kelly

Session 1 Section A

Neuberg Top = 18

Board 14 Love All Dealer E
♠Q86
AK85
AKT3
♣T8
♠AT4
97
2
♣AK96543
  ♠K932
T4
J765
♣J72
   16     
11 HCP 5  
    8     

♠J75
QJ632
Q984
♣Q
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
661H+3SSA170 11.226.78 Bernadette Sweeney & Josephine KavanaghEileen Barton & Mary Aird
534H-1NC2 503.4414.56 Visitor 2 & Eilish DempseySeamus Logue & Monica Murphy
411S-1EHQ50 6.7811.22 Breda Dolan & Phil MorrisseyBrian Vaughan & Joan Connolly
394H=SCA420 14.563.44 Tom Heary & Aidan SynnottTommy Anderson & Barry Ryan
274H=SCA420 14.563.44 Eddie Broe & Ann DelaneyMal Geraghty & Joe Sheeky
154Hx=SSA590 17.890.11 Richard Trehy & Joyce HammondLiz Davitt & Eileen O'Sullivan
1025C-2WHA100 99 William Garvey & Marion McQuaidMaire O'Gormon & Valma Curran
9103C=WDA 1100.1117.89 David Slattery & Visitor 1Andrew Smyth & Nuala Fox
884H-1SCA 503.4414.56 Joe Reid & Geraldine McLoughlinAntoinette O'Connor & Wendy Shevlin
74        Patricia Moran & Phyllis ByrnePat Hanlon & Catherine Kelly

Session 1 Section A

Neuberg Top = 18

Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
♠AJ953
54
743
♣754
♠4
AK972
965
♣AQ98
  ♠T7
QT6
AKJ8
♣JT63
    5     
13 HCP 11 
   11     

♠KQ862
J83
QT2
♣K2
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
774H=WSA 42011.226.78 Patricia Moran & Phyllis ByrneMal Geraghty & Joe Sheeky
654H+1ESA 4505.6712.33 Bernadette Sweeney & Josephine KavanaghLiz Davitt & Eileen O'Sullivan
523S-2SHA 20017.890.11 Visitor 2 & Eilish DempseyMaire O'Gormon & Valma Curran
4104H+1WSA 4505.6712.33 Breda Dolan & Phil MorrisseyAndrew Smyth & Nuala Fox
384S-3SCJ 30014.563.44 Tom Heary & Aidan SynnottAntoinette O'Connor & Wendy Shevlin
264H+1WC5 4505.6712.33 Eddie Broe & Ann DelaneyEileen Barton & Mary Aird
144S-3NDK 30014.563.44 Richard Trehy & Joyce HammondPat Hanlon & Catherine Kelly
1014H+1WS3 4505.6712.33 William Garvey & Marion McQuaidBrian Vaughan & Joan Connolly
993Sx-2NDA 5000.1117.89 David Slattery & Visitor 1Tommy Anderson & Barry Ryan
83        Joe Reid & Geraldine McLoughlinSeamus Logue & Monica Murphy

Session 1 Section A

Neuberg Top = 18

Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
♠Q7
-
AT96542
♣AQJT
♠32
A642
QJ7
♣K652
  ♠KJ84
QT9753
K
♣98
   13     
10 HCP 9  
    8     

♠AT965
KJ8
83
♣743
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
773H-1ED8100 5.6712.33 Patricia Moran & Phyllis ByrneMal Geraghty & Joe Sheeky
655H-2ED3200 11.226.78 Bernadette Sweeney & Josephine KavanaghLiz Davitt & Eileen O'Sullivan
524H-1ED8100 5.6712.33 Visitor 2 & Eilish DempseyMaire O'Gormon & Valma Curran
4105D=NC9400 14.563.44 Breda Dolan & Phil MorrisseyAndrew Smyth & Nuala Fox
383NT=SH9400 14.563.44 Tom Heary & Aidan SynnottAntoinette O'Connor & Wendy Shevlin
263NT+1SH2430 17.890.11 Eddie Broe & Ann DelaneyEileen Barton & Mary Aird
145D-1NH8 502.3315.67 Richard Trehy & Joyce HammondPat Hanlon & Catherine Kelly
1013NT-2SC2 1000.1117.89 William Garvey & Marion McQuaidBrian Vaughan & Joan Connolly
994D=NC9130 99 David Slattery & Visitor 1Tommy Anderson & Barry Ryan
83        Joe Reid & Geraldine McLoughlinSeamus Logue & Monica Murphy

Session 1 Section A

Neuberg Top = 18

Board 17 Love All Dealer N
♠KJT9
J4
K87
♣9764
♠A764
QT73
QT942
♣-
  ♠Q82
A965
J
♣AKJ53
    8     
 8 HCP 15 
    9     

♠53
K82
A653
♣QT82
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
883NT-2EC2100 15.672.33 Joe Reid & Geraldine McLoughlinAntoinette O'Connor & Wendy Shevlin
762H=ES5 1106.7811.22 Patricia Moran & Phyllis ByrneEileen Barton & Mary Aird
644H-1ES550 10.117.89 Bernadette Sweeney & Josephine KavanaghPat Hanlon & Catherine Kelly
512H+1ES5 1403.4414.56 Visitor 2 & Eilish DempseyBrian Vaughan & Joan Connolly
494H-2WS9100 15.672.33 Breda Dolan & Phil MorrisseyTommy Anderson & Barry Ryan
374H-2WSJ100 15.672.33 Tom Heary & Aidan SynnottMal Geraghty & Joe Sheeky
251NT+2ES5 1500.1117.89 Eddie Broe & Ann DelaneyLiz Davitt & Eileen O'Sullivan
132H+1WSJ 1403.4414.56 Richard Trehy & Joyce HammondSeamus Logue & Monica Murphy
10104H-1ES550 10.117.89 William Garvey & Marion McQuaidAndrew Smyth & Nuala Fox
92        David Slattery & Visitor 1Maire O'Gormon & Valma Curran

Session 1 Section A

Neuberg Top = 18

Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
♠KT3
KQJ763
42
♣Q6
♠AJ76
8
Q3
♣AK7432
  ♠82
AT5
AKJT65
♣JT
   11     
14 HCP 13 
    2     

♠Q954
942
987
♣985
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
883D+1EH4 13015.672.33 Joe Reid & Geraldine McLoughlinAntoinette O'Connor & Wendy Shevlin
763H-3NC10 30011.226.78 Patricia Moran & Phyllis ByrneEileen Barton & Mary Aird
644D+1EH4 15013.444.56 Bernadette Sweeney & Josephine KavanaghPat Hanlon & Catherine Kelly
515D=EH2 40099 Visitor 2 & Eilish DempseyBrian Vaughan & Joan Connolly
495D+2EH2 4404.5613.44 Breda Dolan & Phil MorrisseyTommy Anderson & Barry Ryan
373NT+3EH4 4900.1117.89 Tom Heary & Aidan SynnottMal Geraghty & Joe Sheeky
254S-3WHK150 17.890.11 Eddie Broe & Ann DelaneyLiz Davitt & Eileen O'Sullivan
135D+2EH9 4404.5613.44 Richard Trehy & Joyce HammondSeamus Logue & Monica Murphy
10105D+2WH9 4404.5613.44 William Garvey & Marion McQuaidAndrew Smyth & Nuala Fox
92        David Slattery & Visitor 1Maire O'Gormon & Valma Curran

Session 1 Section A

Neuberg Top = 18

Board 19 EW Game Dealer S
♠K9432
43
KT4
♣AJ6
♠Q5
AQ862
3
♣T8532
  ♠AJ
J75
A965
♣KQ74
   11     
 8 HCP 15 
    6     

♠T876
KT9
QJ872
♣9
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
992C+3ES10 1503.4414.56 David Slattery & Visitor 1Tommy Anderson & Barry Ryan
872NT=ED7 12099 Joe Reid & Geraldine McLoughlinMal Geraghty & Joe Sheeky
753C+2ES6 1503.4414.56 Patricia Moran & Phyllis ByrneLiz Davitt & Eileen O'Sullivan
631NT+2ES7 1503.4414.56 Bernadette Sweeney & Josephine KavanaghSeamus Logue & Monica Murphy
5103S-1NCK 5012.335.67 Visitor 2 & Eilish DempseyAndrew Smyth & Nuala Fox
485C-1ES6100 15.672.33 Breda Dolan & Phil MorrisseyAntoinette O'Connor & Wendy Shevlin
362S=ND5110 17.890.11 Tom Heary & Aidan SynnottEileen Barton & Mary Aird
244S-3NDA 1503.4414.56 Eddie Broe & Ann DelaneyPat Hanlon & Catherine Kelly
122S-1NH7 5012.335.67 Richard Trehy & Joyce HammondMaire O'Gormon & Valma Curran
101        William Garvey & Marion McQuaidBrian Vaughan & Joan Connolly

Session 1 Section A

Neuberg Top = 18

Board 20 Game All Dealer W
♠JT97
-
KQT87
♣T982
♠Q42
8765
96
♣KQ75
  ♠AK85
AJ94
AJ2
♣J6
    6     
 7 HCP 18 
    9     

♠63
KQT32
543
♣A43
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
993NT=WD7 6000.1117.89 David Slattery & Visitor 1Tommy Anderson & Barry Ryan
873NT-2WSJ200 11.226.78 Joe Reid & Geraldine McLoughlinMal Geraghty & Joe Sheeky
754H-2E*S6200 11.226.78 Patricia Moran & Phyllis ByrneLiz Davitt & Eileen O'Sullivan
633H-1E*CA100 6.7811.22 Bernadette Sweeney & Josephine KavanaghSeamus Logue & Monica Murphy
5102NT=WDK 1204.5613.44 Visitor 2 & Eilish DempseyAndrew Smyth & Nuala Fox
484H-4E*S6400 15.672.33 Breda Dolan & Phil MorrisseyAntoinette O'Connor & Wendy Shevlin
364Hx-5E*S61400 17.890.11 Tom Heary & Aidan SynnottEileen Barton & Mary Aird
243H-2E*S6200 11.226.78 Eddie Broe & Ann DelaneyPat Hanlon & Catherine Kelly
122H-3S*CK 3002.3315.67 Richard Trehy & Joyce HammondMaire O'Gormon & Valma Curran
101        William Garvey & Marion McQuaidBrian Vaughan & Joan Connolly

Session 1 Section A

Neuberg Top = 18

Board 21 NS Game Dealer N
♠2
986543
97652
♣9
♠J974
T
AQJ
♣KJ732
  ♠KT85
K
T43
♣Q8654
    0     
12 HCP 8  
   20     

♠AQ63
AQJ72
K8
♣AT
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
10104H+1NS5650 810 William Garvey & Marion McQuaidAndrew Smyth & Nuala Fox
984H+1SC2650 810 David Slattery & Visitor 1Antoinette O'Connor & Wendy Shevlin
864H+2SDA680 144 Joe Reid & Geraldine McLoughlinEileen Barton & Mary Aird
744H=NDA620 216 Patricia Moran & Phyllis ByrnePat Hanlon & Catherine Kelly
625H=SCK650 810 Bernadette Sweeney & Josephine KavanaghMaire O'Gormon & Valma Curran
594H+1SC3650 810 Visitor 2 & Eilish DempseyTommy Anderson & Barry Ryan
474H+1SC3650 810 Breda Dolan & Phil MorrisseyMal Geraghty & Joe Sheeky
356H=SDA1430 171 Tom Heary & Aidan SynnottLiz Davitt & Eileen O'Sullivan
233H+2SC3200 018 Eddie Broe & Ann DelaneySeamus Logue & Monica Murphy
116H=NDA1430 171 Richard Trehy & Joyce HammondBrian Vaughan & Joan Connolly

Session 1 Section A

Neuberg Top = 18

Board 22 EW Game Dealer E
♠74
94
Q7632
♣KQ76
♠6
QJ7652
A54
♣AJ8
  ♠KQ932
KT
JT9
♣543
    7     
12 HCP 9  
   12     

♠AJT85
A83
K8
♣T92
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
10102H=WD3 110810 William Garvey & Marion McQuaidAndrew Smyth & Nuala Fox
982H-1WS4100 144 David Slattery & Visitor 1Antoinette O'Connor & Wendy Shevlin
861NT+1NS3120 162 Joe Reid & Geraldine McLoughlinEileen Barton & Mary Aird
742H=WS4 110810 Patricia Moran & Phyllis ByrnePat Hanlon & Catherine Kelly
622H=WCK 110810 Bernadette Sweeney & Josephine KavanaghMaire O'Gormon & Valma Curran
592S-2SH6 100126 Visitor 2 & Eilish DempseyTommy Anderson & Barry Ryan
474H-2WS7200 180 Breda Dolan & Phil MorrisseyMal Geraghty & Joe Sheeky
352H+1WS7 140315 Tom Heary & Aidan SynnottLiz Davitt & Eileen O'Sullivan
233H=WCK 140315 Eddie Broe & Ann DelaneySeamus Logue & Monica Murphy
113NT-3SH6 150018 Richard Trehy & Joyce HammondBrian Vaughan & Joan Connolly

Session 1 Section A

Neuberg Top = 18

Board 23 Game All Dealer S
♠AJ972
AK3
AKJ
♣KT
♠543
754
962
♣J732
  ♠6
QT96
QT84
♣A986
   23     
 1 HCP 8  
    8     

♠KQT8
J82
753
♣Q54
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1094S=NH6620 5.6712.33 William Garvey & Marion McQuaidTommy Anderson & Barry Ryan
976S=SC21430 15.672.33 David Slattery & Visitor 1Mal Geraghty & Joe Sheeky
856S-1SH4 1001.2216.78 Joe Reid & Geraldine McLoughlinLiz Davitt & Eileen O'Sullivan
733NT+3NH6690 13.444.56 Patricia Moran & Phyllis ByrneSeamus Logue & Monica Murphy
614S+1NC9650 10.117.89 Bernadette Sweeney & Josephine KavanaghBrian Vaughan & Joan Connolly
584S=NH4620 5.6712.33 Visitor 2 & Eilish DempseyAntoinette O'Connor & Wendy Shevlin
466S-1SD2 1001.2216.78 Breda Dolan & Phil MorrisseyEileen Barton & Mary Aird
344S+1NCA650 10.117.89 Tom Heary & Aidan SynnottPat Hanlon & Catherine Kelly
226NT=NCA1440 17.890.11 Eddie Broe & Ann DelaneyMaire O'Gormon & Valma Curran
110        Richard Trehy & Joyce HammondAndrew Smyth & Nuala Fox

Session 1 Section A

Neuberg Top = 18

Board 24 Love All Dealer W
♠J9
KT9
A62
♣T8743
♠AK87
AJ43
83
♣652
  ♠54
Q762
KQJT7
♣AJ
    8     
12 HCP 13 
    7     

♠QT632
85
954
♣KQ9
NSEWContractByLeadNS+NS-MPMPNSEW
1094H=EC4 4207.8910.11 William Garvey & Marion McQuaidTommy Anderson & Barry Ryan
973NT+1WD2 4304.5613.44 David Slattery & Visitor 1Mal Geraghty & Joe Sheeky
854H-1WC450 14.563.44 Joe Reid & Geraldine McLoughlinLiz Davitt & Eileen O'Sullivan
734H+1WDA 4501.2216.78 Patricia Moran & Phyllis ByrneSeamus Logue & Monica Murphy
614H+1WSJ 4501.2216.78 Bernadette Sweeney & Josephine KavanaghBrian Vaughan & Joan Connolly
583NT-2ECK100 17.890.11 Visitor 2 & Eilish DempseyAntoinette O'Connor & Wendy Shevlin
462H+2WC4 17011.226.78 Breda Dolan & Phil MorrisseyEileen Barton & Mary Aird
343D-1ECK50 14.563.44 Tom Heary & Aidan SynnottPat Hanlon & Catherine Kelly
224H=EC4 4207.8910.11 Eddie Broe & Ann DelaneyMaire O'Gormon & Valma Curran
110        Richard Trehy & Joyce HammondAndrew Smyth & Nuala Fox

ScoreCards    

Ranks     Travellers
NS PAIR 1 RICHARD TREHY-JOYCE HAMMOND
Glasnevin Bridge Club Monday Pairs 09/03/2020 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 182.33 MaxMPs 396 Score 46.04% Session Rank 7
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4S+1NH545062.3311.22 11.33 Brian Vaughan/Joan Connolly
2NSNS3S+1WDK-1700.610.11
3EWNS5C-1SH7-5050.009 23.56 Andrew Smyth/Nuala Fox
4AllNS3NT-1EDA10080.8914.56
5NSNS4S-1NH10-10037.676.78 10.22 Tommy Anderson/Barry Ryan
6EWNS2H+2WC10-17019.113.44
7AllNS3NT+1ESK-63062.3311.22 21.33 Antoinette O'Connor/Wendy Shevlin
8-NS4S=SCA42056.1710.11
9EWNS4S=EC9-62061.1111 17.78 Mal Geraghty/Joe Sheeky
10AllNS3NT-1WC410037.676.78
11-NS3D-2WCA10099.3917.89 22.45 Eileen Barton/Mary Aird
12NSNS4S-1SDA-10025.334.56
13AllNS2H-2NC2-2006.781.22 19.11 Liz Davitt/Eileen O'Sullivan
14-NS4Hx=SSA59099.3917.89
15NSNS4S-3NDK-30080.8914.56 16.89 Pat Hanlon/Catherine Kelly
16EWNS5D-1NH8-5012.942.33
17-NS2H+1WSJ-14019.113.44 8 Seamus Logue/Monica Murphy
18NSNS5D+2EH9-44025.334.56
19EWNS2S-1NH7-5068.5012.33 14.66 Maire O'Gormon/Valma Curran
20AllNS2H-3S*CK-30012.942.33
21NSNS6H=NDA143094.4417 17 Brian Vaughan/Joan Connolly
22EWNS3NT-3SH6-1500.000
23All    -- -- 0 /
24-    -- --
NS PAIR 2 EDDIE BROE-ANN DELANEY
Glasnevin Bridge Club Monday Pairs 09/03/2020 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 217.56 MaxMPs 396 Score 54.94% Session Rank 4
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-    -- -- 0 /
2NS    -- --
3EWNS3C+2SSA15093.2216.78 22.45 Maire O'Gormon/Valma Curran
4AllNS4H=ECA-62031.505.67
5NSNS4S=NH1062074.6713.44 16.88 Brian Vaughan/Joan Connolly
6EWNS2H+2WC10-17019.113.44
7AllNS3NT+2WSK-66043.837.89 24.67 Andrew Smyth/Nuala Fox
8-NS4S+1SC345093.2216.78
9EWNS3NT+1EH4-63044.448 8.11 Tommy Anderson/Barry Ryan
10AllNS3NT=WC5-6000.610.11
11-NS4S=ED7-42087.0615.67 31.34 Antoinette O'Connor/Wendy Shevlin
12NSNS4S=SHK62087.0615.67
13AllNS2H=SCA11080.8914.56 29.12 Mal Geraghty/Joe Sheeky
14-NS4H=SCA42080.8914.56
15NSNS4H+1WC5-45031.505.67 23.56 Eileen Barton/Mary Aird
16EWNS3NT+1SH243099.3917.89
17-NS1NT+2ES5-1500.610.11 18 Liz Davitt/Eileen O'Sullivan
18NSNS4S-3WHK15099.3917.89
19EWNS4S-3NDA-15019.113.44 14.66 Pat Hanlon/Catherine Kelly
20AllNS3H-2E*S620062.3311.22
21NSNS3H+2SC32000.000 3 Seamus Logue/Monica Murphy
22EWNS3H=WCK-14016.673
23AllNS6NT=NCA144099.3917.89 25.78 Maire O'Gormon/Valma Curran
24-NS4H=EC4-42043.837.89
NS PAIR 3 TOM HEARY-AIDAN SYNNOTT
Glasnevin Bridge Club Monday Pairs 09/03/2020 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 258.44 MaxMPs 396 Score 65.26% Session Rank 1
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS6S-1NCJ-500.610.11 13.55 Seamus Logue/Monica Murphy
2NSNS3C-1SS4-10074.6713.44
3EW    -- -- 0 /
4All    -- --
5NSNS4S+1NH1065099.3917.89 33.56 Seamus Logue/Monica Murphy
6EWNS4H-1WC1010087.0615.67
7AllNS3NT-1WSK10074.6713.44 23.55 Maire O'Gormon/Valma Curran
8-NS4H=NDA42056.1710.11
9EWNS4S+1EC9-65016.673 13.11 Brian Vaughan/Joan Connolly
10AllNS2NT-2WC920056.1710.11
11-NS4S+1ED7-45062.3311.22 29.11 Andrew Smyth/Nuala Fox
12NSNS3NT+3NH869099.3917.89
13AllNS2H-1SS4-10031.505.67 20.23 Tommy Anderson/Barry Ryan
14-NS4H=SCA42080.8914.56
15NSNS4S-3SCJ-30080.8914.56 29.12 Antoinette O'Connor/Wendy Shevlin
16EWNS3NT=SH940080.8914.56
17-NS4H-2WSJ10087.0615.67 15.78 Mal Geraghty/Joe Sheeky
18NSNS3NT+3EH4-4900.610.11
19EWNS2S=ND511099.3917.89 35.78 Eileen Barton/Mary Aird
20AllNS4Hx-5E*S6140099.3917.89
21NSNS6H=SDA143094.4417 20 Liz Davitt/Eileen O'Sullivan
22EWNS2H+1WS7-14016.673
23AllNS4S+1NCA65056.1710.11 24.67 Pat Hanlon/Catherine Kelly
24-NS3D-1ECK5080.8914.56
NS PAIR 4 BREDA DOLAN-PHIL MORRISSEY
Glasnevin Bridge Club Monday Pairs 09/03/2020 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 220 MaxMPs 396 Score 55.56% Session Rank 3
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4S+1NH545062.3311.22 15.78 Liz Davitt/Eileen O'Sullivan
2NSNS1S+2WCK-14025.334.56
3EWNS4C=SHA13068.5012.33 30.22 Pat Hanlon/Catherine Kelly
4AllNS4H-2ECA20099.3917.89
5NS    -- -- 0 /
6EW    -- --
7AllNS3NT+3WSK-69019.113.44 13.55 Pat Hanlon/Catherine Kelly
8-NS4H=NDA42056.1710.11
9EWNS4S+1EHJ-65016.673 20.89 Seamus Logue/Monica Murphy
10AllNS2Sx=SHA67099.3917.89
11-NS4H+2WCA-48031.505.67 16.89 Maire O'Gormon/Valma Curran
12NSNS2NT+4NH324062.3311.22
13AllNS3C-1SD6-10031.505.67 12.45 Brian Vaughan/Joan Connolly
14-NS1S-1EHQ5037.676.78
15NSNS4H+1WSA-45031.505.67 20.23 Andrew Smyth/Nuala Fox
16EWNS5D=NC940080.8914.56
17-NS4H-2WS910087.0615.67 20.23 Tommy Anderson/Barry Ryan
18NSNS5D+2EH2-44025.334.56
19EWNS5C-1ES610087.0615.67 31.34 Antoinette O'Connor/Wendy Shevlin
20AllNS4H-4E*S640087.0615.67
21NSNS4H+1SC365044.448 26 Mal Geraghty/Joe Sheeky
22EWNS4H-2WS7200100.0018
23AllNS6S-1SD2-1006.781.22 12.44 Eileen Barton/Mary Aird
24-NS2H+2WC4-17062.3311.22
NS PAIR 5 VISITOR 2-EILISH DEMPSEY
Glasnevin Bridge Club Monday Pairs 09/03/2020 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 166 MaxMPs 396 Score 41.92% Session Rank 9
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4S+1NHJ45062.3311.22 15.78 Mal Geraghty/Joe Sheeky
2NSNS1S+2WCK-14025.334.56
3EWNS1C+4SSA15093.2216.78 16.89 Eileen Barton/Mary Aird
4AllNS3NT+1WD6-6300.610.11
5NSNS5S-1NH10-10037.676.78 6.89 Liz Davitt/Eileen O'Sullivan
6EWNS3H+2WS5-2000.610.11
7All    -- -- 0 /
8-    -- --
9EWNS5C=WHK-60083.3315 17.33 Liz Davitt/Eileen O'Sullivan
10AllNS3Sx-1SHA-20012.942.33
11-NS4H+3WC10-5106.781.22 8 Pat Hanlon/Catherine Kelly
12NSNS4H-1WCA5037.676.78
13AllNS2NTx-1SS4-2006.781.22 4.66 Seamus Logue/Monica Murphy
14-NS4H-1NC2-5019.113.44
15NSNS3S-2SHA-20099.3917.89 23.56 Maire O'Gormon/Valma Curran
16EWNS4H-1ED810031.505.67
17-NS2H+1ES5-14019.113.44 12.44 Brian Vaughan/Joan Connolly
18NSNS5D=EH2-40050.009
19EWNS3S-1NCK-5068.5012.33 16.89 Andrew Smyth/Nuala Fox
20AllNS2NT=WDK-12025.334.56
21NSNS4H+1SC365044.448 20 Tommy Anderson/Barry Ryan
22EWNS2S-2SH6-10066.6712
23AllNS4S=NH462031.505.67 23.56 Antoinette O'Connor/Wendy Shevlin
24-NS3NT-2ECK10099.3917.89
NS PAIR 6 BERNADETTE SWEENEY-JOSEPHINE KAVANAGH
Glasnevin Bridge Club Monday Pairs 09/03/2020 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 226.44 MaxMPs 396 Score 57.18% Session Rank 2
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4S+1NHQ45062.3311.22 21.33 Andrew Smyth/Nuala Fox
2NSNS1S+1WDK-11056.1710.11
3EWNS3C+1SH413068.5012.33 18 Tommy Anderson/Barry Ryan
4AllNS4H=ECA-62031.505.67
5NSNS4S=ND762074.6713.44 24.66 Antoinette O'Connor/Wendy Shevlin
6EWNS2S-2NH10-10062.3311.22
7AllNS6NT-3ESQ30093.2216.78 33.56 Mal Geraghty/Joe Sheeky
8-NS4H+1SDA45093.2216.78
9EWNS5C=WHK-60083.3315 25.11 Eileen Barton/Mary Aird
10AllNS2NT-2WC520056.1710.11
11-    -- -- 0 /
12NS    -- --
13AllNS2H=SCA11080.8914.56 25.78 Eileen Barton/Mary Aird
14-NS1H+3SSA17062.3311.22
15NSNS4H+1ESA-45031.505.67 16.89 Liz Davitt/Eileen O'Sullivan
16EWNS5H-2ED320062.3311.22
17-NS4H-1ES55056.1710.11 23.55 Pat Hanlon/Catherine Kelly
18NSNS4D+1EH4-15074.6713.44
19EWNS1NT+2ES7-15019.113.44 10.22 Seamus Logue/Monica Murphy
20AllNS3H-1E*CA10037.676.78
21NSNS5H=SCK65044.448 16 Maire O'Gormon/Valma Curran
22EWNS2H=WCK-11044.448
23AllNS4S+1NC965056.1710.11 11.33 Brian Vaughan/Joan Connolly
24-NS4H+1WSJ-4506.781.22
NS PAIR 7 PATRICIA MORAN-PHYLLIS BYRNE
Glasnevin Bridge Club Monday Pairs 09/03/2020 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 165.67 MaxMPs 396 Score 41.84% Session Rank 10
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4S=NH542025.334.56 22.45 Maire O'Gormon/Valma Curran
2NSNS3S-1WDQ5099.3917.89
3EWNS2H+1EDK-14025.334.56 19.12 Brian Vaughan/Joan Connolly
4AllNS4H-1ECA10080.8914.56
5NSNS4S-2NH10-2006.781.22 9.11 Andrew Smyth/Nuala Fox
6EWNS1H+1WC10-11043.837.89
7AllNS3NT+3ESJ-69019.113.44 8 Tommy Anderson/Barry Ryan
8-NS3H=SC214025.334.56
9EWNS1S+4EC9-200100.0018 27 Antoinette O'Connor/Wendy Shevlin
10AllNS N 50/5050.009
11-NS5H+1WCA-48031.505.67 5.78 Mal Geraghty/Joe Sheeky
12NSNS3H+2WSA-2000.610.11
13All    -- -- 0 /
14-    -- --
15NSNS4H=WSA-42062.3311.22 16.89 Mal Geraghty/Joe Sheeky
16EWNS3H-1ED810031.505.67
17-NS2H=ES5-11037.676.78 18 Eileen Barton/Mary Aird
18NSNS3H-3NC10-30062.3311.22
19EWNS3C+2ES6-15019.113.44 14.66 Liz Davitt/Eileen O'Sullivan
20AllNS4H-2E*S620062.3311.22
21NSNS4H=NDA62011.112 10 Pat Hanlon/Catherine Kelly
22EWNS2H=WS4-11044.448
23AllNS3NT+3NH669074.6713.44 14.66 Seamus Logue/Monica Murphy
24-NS4H+1WDA-4506.781.22
NS PAIR 8 JOE REID-GERALDINE MCLOUGHLIN
Glasnevin Bridge Club Monday Pairs 09/03/2020 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 191.78 MaxMPs 396 Score 48.43% Session Rank 5
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS5H-2WSK10012.942.33 6.89 Pat Hanlon/Catherine Kelly
2NSNS3S=WDK-14025.334.56
3EWNS3D-3NHK-15012.942.33 8 Seamus Logue/Monica Murphy
4AllNS4H=EDA-62031.505.67
5NSNS4H-1SC3-10037.676.78 20.22 Maire O'Gormon/Valma Curran
6EWNS2S-1NH10-5074.6713.44
7AllNS3NT+2ES4-66043.837.89 10.22 Brian Vaughan/Joan Connolly
8-NS4S-1NC3-5012.942.33
9EWNS4S+1EC9-65016.673 17.56 Andrew Smyth/Nuala Fox
10AllNS3NT-3WH330080.8914.56
11-NS4H+3WS5-5106.781.22 10.22 Tommy Anderson/Barry Ryan
12NSNS2S+1SC1014050.009
13AllNS3Dx-1EHA20099.3917.89 21.33 Antoinette O'Connor/Wendy Shevlin
14-NS4H-1SCA-5019.113.44
15NS    -- -- 0 /
16EW    -- --
17-NS3NT-2EC210087.0615.67 31.34 Antoinette O'Connor/Wendy Shevlin
18NSNS3D+1EH4-13087.0615.67
19EWNS2NT=ED7-12050.009 20.22 Mal Geraghty/Joe Sheeky
20AllNS3NT-2WSJ20062.3311.22
21NSNS4H+2SDA68077.7814 30 Eileen Barton/Mary Aird
22EWNS1NT+1NS312088.8916
23AllNS6S-1SH4-1006.781.22 15.78 Liz Davitt/Eileen O'Sullivan
24-NS4H-1WC45080.8914.56
NS PAIR 9 DAVID SLATTERY-VISITOR 1
Glasnevin Bridge Club Monday Pairs 09/03/2020 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 167.11 MaxMPs 396 Score 42.20% Session Rank 8
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4S+1NC345062.3311.22 26.89 Eileen Barton/Mary Aird
2NSNS1S=WDQ-8087.0615.67
3EWNS2H=ECA-11037.676.78 12.45 Liz Davitt/Eileen O'Sullivan
4AllNS4H=ECA-62031.505.67
5NSNS5S-2NH10-2006.781.22 9.11 Pat Hanlon/Catherine Kelly
6EWNS2H=WC10-11043.837.89
7AllNS6NT=ES5-14400.610.11 10.22 Seamus Logue/Monica Murphy
8-NS4S=ND342056.1710.11
9EWNS4S+1EC9-65016.673 17.56 Maire O'Gormon/Valma Curran
10AllNS3NT-3WC430080.8914.56
11-NS4H+1WCA-45062.3311.22 24.66 Brian Vaughan/Joan Connolly
12NSNS3NT=NH360074.6713.44
13AllNS2D-1EHA10062.3311.22 11.33 Andrew Smyth/Nuala Fox
14-NS3C=WDA-1100.610.11
15NSNS3Sx-2NDA-5000.610.11 9.11 Tommy Anderson/Barry Ryan
16EWNS4D=NC913050.009
17-    -- -- 0 /
18NS    -- --
19EWNS2C+3ES10-15019.113.44 3.55 Tommy Anderson/Barry Ryan
20AllNS3NT=WD7-6000.610.11
21NSNS4H+1SC265044.448 22 Antoinette O'Connor/Wendy Shevlin
22EWNS2H-1WS410077.7814
23AllNS6S=SC2143087.0615.67 20.23 Mal Geraghty/Joe Sheeky
24-NS3NT+1WD2-43025.334.56
NS PAIR 10 WILLIAM GARVEY-MARION MCQUAID
Glasnevin Bridge Club Monday Pairs 09/03/2020 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 184.67 MaxMPs 396 Score 46.63% Session Rank 6
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-NS4S+2ND748099.3917.89 28 Antoinette O'Connor/Wendy Shevlin
2NSNS1S+1WCK-11056.1710.11
3EWNS5Cxx-1SDQ-2000.610.11 11.33 Mal Geraghty/Joe Sheeky
4AllNS3NT=WD5-60062.3311.22
5NSNS4S=NH1062074.6713.44 31.33 Eileen Barton/Mary Aird
6EWNS4H-3WS630099.3917.89
7AllNS6NT-3ESK30093.2216.78 16.89 Liz Davitt/Eileen O'Sullivan
8-NS3NT-2SD3-1000.610.11
9EWNS4S=EC9-62061.1111 15.56 Pat Hanlon/Catherine Kelly
10AllNS2NT+1WC6-15025.334.56
11-NS4H+1EC6-45062.3311.22 13.55 Seamus Logue/Monica Murphy
12NSNS4D=ESK-13012.942.33
13AllNS1NT=SC59050.009 18 Maire O'Gormon/Valma Curran
14-NS5C-2WHA10050.009
15NSNS4H+1WS3-45031.505.67 5.78 Brian Vaughan/Joan Connolly
16EWNS3NT-2SC2-1000.610.11
17-NS4H-1ES55056.1710.11 14.67 Andrew Smyth/Nuala Fox
18NSNS5D+2WH9-44025.334.56
19EW    -- -- 0 /
20All    -- --
21NSNS4H+1NS565044.448 16 Andrew Smyth/Nuala Fox
22EWNS2H=WD3-11044.448
23AllNS4S=NH662031.505.67 13.56 Tommy Anderson/Barry Ryan
24-NS4H=EC4-42043.837.89
EW PAIR 1 BRIAN VAUGHAN-JOAN CONNOLLY
Glasnevin Bridge Club Monday Pairs 09/03/2020 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 241.67 MaxMPs 396 Score 61.03% Session Rank 3
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4S+1NH5-45037.676.78 24.67 Richard Trehy/Joyce Hammond
2NSEW3S+1WDK17099.3917.89
3EWEW2H+1EDK14074.6713.44 16.88 Patricia Moran/Phyllis Byrne
4AllEW4H-1ECA-10019.113.44
5NSEW4S=NH10-62025.334.56 19.12 Eddie Broe/Ann Delaney
6EWEW2H+2WC1017080.8914.56
7AllEW3NT+2ES466056.1710.11 25.78 Joe Reid/Geraldine McLoughlin
8-EW4S-1NC35087.0615.67
9EWEW4S+1EC965083.3315 22.89 Tom Heary/Aidan Synnott
10AllEW2NT-2WC9-20043.837.89
11-EW4H+1WCA45037.676.78 11.34 David Slattery/Visitor 1
12NSEW3NT=NH3-60025.334.56
13AllEW3C-1SD610068.5012.33 23.55 Breda Dolan/Phil Morrissey
14-EW1S-1EHQ-5062.3311.22
15NSEW4H+1WS345068.5012.33 30.22 William Garvey/Marion McQuaid
16EWEW3NT-2SC210099.3917.89
17-EW2H+1ES514080.8914.56 23.56 Visitor 2/Eilish Dempsey
18NSEW5D=EH240050.009
19EW    -- -- 0 /
20All    -- --
21NSEW6H=NDA-14305.561 19 Richard Trehy/Joyce Hammond
22EWEW3NT-3SH6150100.0018
23AllEW4S+1NC9-65043.837.89 24.67 Bernadette Sweeney/Josephine Kavanagh
24-EW4H+1WSJ45093.2216.78
EW PAIR 2 MAIRE O'GORMON-VALMA CURRAN
Glasnevin Bridge Club Monday Pairs 09/03/2020 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 174.89 MaxMPs 396 Score 44.16% Session Rank 8
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4S=NH5-42074.6713.44 13.55 Patricia Moran/Phyllis Byrne
2NSEW3S-1WDQ-500.610.11
3EWEW3C+2SSA-1506.781.22 13.55 Eddie Broe/Ann Delaney
4AllEW4H=ECA62068.5012.33
5NSEW4H-1SC310062.3311.22 15.78 Joe Reid/Geraldine McLoughlin
6EWEW2S-1NH105025.334.56
7AllEW3NT-1WSK-10025.334.56 12.45 Tom Heary/Aidan Synnott
8-EW4H=NDA-42043.837.89
9EWEW4S+1EC965083.3315 18.44 David Slattery/Visitor 1
10AllEW3NT-3WC4-30019.113.44
11-EW4H+2WCA48068.5012.33 19.11 Breda Dolan/Phil Morrissey
12NSEW2NT+4NH3-24037.676.78
13AllEW1NT=SC5-9050.009 18 William Garvey/Marion McQuaid
14-EW5C-2WHA-10050.009
15NSEW3S-2SHA2000.610.11 12.44 Visitor 2/Eilish Dempsey
16EWEW4H-1ED8-10068.5012.33
17-    -- -- 0 /
18NS    -- --
19EWEW2S-1NH75031.505.67 21.34 Richard Trehy/Joyce Hammond
20AllEW2H-3S*CK30087.0615.67
21NSEW5H=SCK-65055.5610 20 Bernadette Sweeney/Josephine Kavanagh
22EWEW2H=WCK11055.5610
23AllEW6NT=NCA-14400.610.11 10.22 Eddie Broe/Ann Delaney
24-EW4H=EC442056.1710.11
EW PAIR 3 SEAMUS LOGUE-MONICA MURPHY
Glasnevin Bridge Club Monday Pairs 09/03/2020 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 255.67 MaxMPs 396 Score 64.56% Session Rank 1
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW6S-1NCJ5099.3917.89 22.45 Tom Heary/Aidan Synnott
2NSEW3C-1SS410025.334.56
3EWEW3D-3NHK15087.0615.67 28 Joe Reid/Geraldine McLoughlin
4AllEW4H=EDA62068.5012.33
5NSEW4S+1NH10-6500.610.11 2.44 Tom Heary/Aidan Synnott
6EWEW4H-1WC10-10012.942.33
7AllEW6NT=ES5144099.3917.89 25.78 David Slattery/Visitor 1
8-EW4S=ND3-42043.837.89
9EWEW4S+1EHJ65083.3315 15.11 Breda Dolan/Phil Morrissey
10AllEW2Sx=SHA-6700.610.11
11-EW4H+1EC645037.676.78 22.45 William Garvey/Marion McQuaid
12NSEW4D=ESK13087.0615.67
13AllEW2NTx-1SS420093.2216.78 31.34 Visitor 2/Eilish Dempsey
14-EW4H-1NC25080.8914.56
15NS    -- -- 0 /
16EW    -- --
17-EW2H+1WSJ14080.8914.56 28 Richard Trehy/Joyce Hammond
18NSEW5D+2EH944074.6713.44
19EWEW1NT+2ES715080.8914.56 25.78 Bernadette Sweeney/Josephine Kavanagh
20AllEW3H-1E*CA-10062.3311.22
21NSEW3H+2SC3-200100.0018 33 Eddie Broe/Ann Delaney
22EWEW3H=WCK14083.3315
23AllEW3NT+3NH6-69025.334.56 21.34 Patricia Moran/Phyllis Byrne
24-EW4H+1WDA45093.2216.78
EW PAIR 4 PAT HANLON-CATHERINE KELLY
Glasnevin Bridge Club Monday Pairs 09/03/2020 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 222.89 MaxMPs 396 Score 56.29% Session Rank 4
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW5H-2WSK-10087.0615.67 29.11 Joe Reid/Geraldine McLoughlin
2NSEW3S=WDK14074.6713.44
3EWEW4C=SHA-13031.505.67 5.78 Breda Dolan/Phil Morrissey
4AllEW4H-2ECA-2000.610.11
5NSEW5S-2NH1020093.2216.78 26.89 David Slattery/Visitor 1
6EWEW2H=WC1011056.1710.11
7AllEW3NT+3WSK69080.8914.56 22.45 Breda Dolan/Phil Morrissey
8-EW4H=NDA-42043.837.89
9EWEW4S=EC962038.897 20.44 William Garvey/Marion McQuaid
10AllEW2NT+1WC615074.6713.44
11-EW4H+3WC1051093.2216.78 28 Visitor 2/Eilish Dempsey
12NSEW4H-1WCA-5062.3311.22
13All    -- -- 0 /
14-    -- --
15NSEW4S-3NDK30019.113.44 19.11 Richard Trehy/Joyce Hammond
16EWEW5D-1NH85087.0615.67
17-EW4H-1ES5-5043.837.89 12.45 Bernadette Sweeney/Josephine Kavanagh
18NSEW4D+1EH415025.334.56
19EWEW4S-3NDA15080.8914.56 21.34 Eddie Broe/Ann Delaney
20AllEW3H-2E*S6-20037.676.78
21NSEW4H=NDA-62088.8916 26 Patricia Moran/Phyllis Byrne
22EWEW2H=WS411055.5610
23AllEW4S+1NCA-65043.837.89 11.33 Tom Heary/Aidan Synnott
24-EW3D-1ECK-5019.113.44
EW PAIR 5 LIZ DAVITT-EILEEN O'SULLIVAN
Glasnevin Bridge Club Monday Pairs 09/03/2020 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 222.22 MaxMPs 396 Score 56.12% Session Rank 5
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4S+1NH5-45037.676.78 20.22 Breda Dolan/Phil Morrissey
2NSEW1S+2WCK14074.6713.44
3EWEW2H=ECA11062.3311.22 23.55 David Slattery/Visitor 1
4AllEW4H=ECA62068.5012.33
5NSEW5S-1NH1010062.3311.22 29.11 Visitor 2/Eilish Dempsey
6EWEW3H+2WS520099.3917.89
7AllEW6NT-3ESK-3006.781.22 19.11 William Garvey/Marion McQuaid
8-EW3NT-2SD310099.3917.89
9EWEW5C=WHK60016.673 18.67 Visitor 2/Eilish Dempsey
10AllEW3Sx-1SHA20087.0615.67
11-    -- -- 0 /
12NS    -- --
13AllEW2H-2NC220093.2216.78 16.89 Richard Trehy/Joyce Hammond
14-EW4Hx=SSA-5900.610.11
15NSEW4H+1ESA45068.5012.33 19.11 Bernadette Sweeney/Josephine Kavanagh
16EWEW5H-2ED3-20037.676.78
17-EW1NT+2ES515099.3917.89 18 Eddie Broe/Ann Delaney
18NSEW4S-3WHK-1500.610.11
19EWEW3C+2ES615080.8914.56 21.34 Patricia Moran/Phyllis Byrne
20AllEW4H-2E*S6-20037.676.78
21NSEW6H=SDA-14305.561 16 Tom Heary/Aidan Synnott
22EWEW2H+1WS714083.3315
23AllEW6S-1SH410093.2216.78 20.22 Joe Reid/Geraldine McLoughlin
24-EW4H-1WC4-5019.113.44
EW PAIR 6 EILEEN BARTON-MARY AIRD
Glasnevin Bridge Club Monday Pairs 09/03/2020 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 127.78 MaxMPs 396 Score 32.27% Session Rank 9
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4S+1NC3-45037.676.78 9.11 David Slattery/Visitor 1
2NSEW1S=WDQ8012.942.33
3EWEW1C+4SSA-1506.781.22 19.11 Visitor 2/Eilish Dempsey
4AllEW3NT+1WD663099.3917.89
5NSEW4S=NH10-62025.334.56 4.67 William Garvey/Marion McQuaid
6EWEW4H-3WS6-3000.610.11
7All    -- -- 0 /
8-    -- --
9EWEW5C=WHK60016.673 10.89 Bernadette Sweeney/Josephine Kavanagh
10AllEW2NT-2WC5-20043.837.89
11-EW3D-2WCA-1000.610.11 13.55 Richard Trehy/Joyce Hammond
12NSEW4S-1SDA10074.6713.44
13AllEW2H=SCA-11019.113.44 10.22 Bernadette Sweeney/Josephine Kavanagh
14-EW1H+3SSA-17037.676.78
15NSEW4H+1WC545068.5012.33 12.44 Eddie Broe/Ann Delaney
16EWEW3NT+1SH2-4300.610.11
17-EW2H=ES511062.3311.22 18 Patricia Moran/Phyllis Byrne
18NSEW3H-3NC1030037.676.78
19EWEW2S=ND5-1100.610.11 0.22 Tom Heary/Aidan Synnott
20AllEW4Hx-5E*S6-14000.610.11
21NSEW4H+2SDA-68022.224 6 Joe Reid/Geraldine McLoughlin
22EWEW1NT+1NS3-12011.112
23AllEW6S-1SD210093.2216.78 23.56 Breda Dolan/Phil Morrissey
24-EW2H+2WC417037.676.78
EW PAIR 7 MAL GERAGHTY-JOE SHEEKY
Glasnevin Bridge Club Monday Pairs 09/03/2020 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 183.56 MaxMPs 396 Score 46.35% Session Rank 7
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4S+1NHJ-45037.676.78 20.22 Visitor 2/Eilish Dempsey
2NSEW1S+2WCK14074.6713.44
3EWEW5Cxx-1SDQ20099.3917.89 24.67 William Garvey/Marion McQuaid
4AllEW3NT=WD560037.676.78
5NS    -- -- 0 /
6EW    -- --
7AllEW6NT-3ESQ-3006.781.22 2.44 Bernadette Sweeney/Josephine Kavanagh
8-EW4H+1SDA-4506.781.22
9EWEW4S=EC962038.897 18.22 Richard Trehy/Joyce Hammond
10AllEW3NT-1WC4-10062.3311.22
11-EW5H+1WCA48068.5012.33 30.22 Patricia Moran/Phyllis Byrne
12NSEW3H+2WSA20099.3917.89
13AllEW2H=SCA-11019.113.44 6.88 Eddie Broe/Ann Delaney
14-EW4H=SCA-42019.113.44
15NSEW4H=WSA42037.676.78 19.11 Patricia Moran/Phyllis Byrne
16EWEW3H-1ED8-10068.5012.33
17-EW4H-2WSJ-10012.942.33 20.22 Tom Heary/Aidan Synnott
18NSEW3NT+3EH449099.3917.89
19EWEW2NT=ED712050.009 15.78 Joe Reid/Geraldine McLoughlin
20AllEW3NT-2WSJ-20037.676.78
21NSEW4H+1SC3-65055.5610 10 Breda Dolan/Phil Morrissey
22EWEW4H-2WS7-2000.000
23AllEW6S=SC2-143012.942.33 15.77 David Slattery/Visitor 1
24-EW3NT+1WD243074.6713.44
EW PAIR 8 ANTOINETTE O'CONNOR-WENDY SHEVLIN
Glasnevin Bridge Club Monday Pairs 09/03/2020 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 105 MaxMPs 396 Score 26.52% Session Rank 10
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4S+2ND7-4800.610.11 8 William Garvey/Marion McQuaid
2NSEW1S+1WCK11043.837.89
3EW    -- -- 0 /
4All    -- --
5NSEW4S=ND7-62025.334.56 11.34 Bernadette Sweeney/Josephine Kavanagh
6EWEW2S-2NH1010037.676.78
7AllEW3NT+1ESK63037.676.78 14.67 Richard Trehy/Joyce Hammond
8-EW4S=SCA-42043.837.89
9EWEW1S+4EC92000.000 9 Patricia Moran/Phyllis Byrne
10AllEW N 50/5050.009
11-EW4S=ED742012.942.33 4.66 Eddie Broe/Ann Delaney
12NSEW4S=SHK-62012.942.33
13AllEW3Dx-1EHA-2000.610.11 14.67 Joe Reid/Geraldine McLoughlin
14-EW4H-1SCA5080.8914.56
15NSEW4S-3SCJ30019.113.44 6.88 Tom Heary/Aidan Synnott
16EWEW3NT=SH9-40019.113.44
17-EW3NT-2EC2-10012.942.33 4.66 Joe Reid/Geraldine McLoughlin
18NSEW3D+1EH413012.942.33
19EWEW5C-1ES6-10012.942.33 4.66 Breda Dolan/Phil Morrissey
20AllEW4H-4E*S6-40012.942.33
21NSEW4H+1SC2-65055.5610 14 David Slattery/Visitor 1
22EWEW2H-1WS4-10022.224
23AllEW4S=NH4-62068.5012.33 12.44 Visitor 2/Eilish Dempsey
24-EW3NT-2ECK-1000.610.11
EW PAIR 9 TOMMY ANDERSON-BARRY RYAN
Glasnevin Bridge Club Monday Pairs 09/03/2020 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 254.78 MaxMPs 396 Score 64.34% Session Rank 2
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-    -- -- 0 /
2NS    -- --
3EWEW3C+1SH4-13031.505.67 18 Bernadette Sweeney/Josephine Kavanagh
4AllEW4H=ECA62068.5012.33
5NSEW4S-1NH1010062.3311.22 25.78 Richard Trehy/Joyce Hammond
6EWEW2H+2WC1017080.8914.56
7AllEW3NT+3ESJ69080.8914.56 28 Patricia Moran/Phyllis Byrne
8-EW3H=SC2-14074.6713.44
9EWEW3NT+1EH463055.5610 27.89 Eddie Broe/Ann Delaney
10AllEW3NT=WC560099.3917.89
11-EW4H+3WS551093.2216.78 25.78 Joe Reid/Geraldine McLoughlin
12NSEW2S+1SC10-14050.009
13AllEW2H-1SS410068.5012.33 15.77 Tom Heary/Aidan Synnott
14-EW4H=SCA-42019.113.44
15NSEW3Sx-2NDA50099.3917.89 26.89 David Slattery/Visitor 1
16EWEW4D=NC9-13050.009
17-EW4H-2WS9-10012.942.33 15.77 Breda Dolan/Phil Morrissey
18NSEW5D+2EH244074.6713.44
19EWEW2C+3ES1015080.8914.56 32.45 David Slattery/Visitor 1
20AllEW3NT=WD760099.3917.89
21NSEW4H+1SC3-65055.5610 16 Visitor 2/Eilish Dempsey
22EWEW2S-2SH610033.336
23AllEW4S=NH6-62068.5012.33 22.44 William Garvey/Marion McQuaid
24-EW4H=EC442056.1710.11
EW PAIR 10 ANDREW SMYTH-NUALA FOX
Glasnevin Bridge Club Monday Pairs 09/03/2020 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 18 MPs 191.56 MaxMPs 396 Score 48.37% Session Rank 6
BdVulDirContractByLeadScorePrcentMPs/RoundOpps
1-EW4S+1NHQ-45037.676.78 14.67 Bernadette Sweeney/Josephine Kavanagh
2NSEW1S+1WDK11043.837.89
3EWEW5C-1SH75050.009 12.44 Richard Trehy/Joyce Hammond
4AllEW3NT-1EDA-10019.113.44
5NSEW4S-2NH1020093.2216.78 26.89 Patricia Moran/Phyllis Byrne
6EWEW1H+1WC1011056.1710.11
7AllEW3NT+2WSK66056.1710.11 11.33 Eddie Broe/Ann Delaney
8-EW4S+1SC3-4506.781.22
9EWEW4S+1EC965083.3315 18.44 Joe Reid/Geraldine McLoughlin
10AllEW3NT-3WH3-30019.113.44
11-EW4S+1ED745037.676.78 6.89 Tom Heary/Aidan Synnott
12NSEW3NT+3NH8-6900.610.11
13AllEW2D-1EHA-10037.676.78 24.67 David Slattery/Visitor 1
14-EW3C=WDA11099.3917.89
15NSEW4H+1WSA45068.5012.33 15.77 Breda Dolan/Phil Morrissey
16EWEW5D=NC9-40019.113.44
17-EW4H-1ES5-5043.837.89 21.33 William Garvey/Marion McQuaid
18NSEW5D+2WH944074.6713.44
19EWEW3S-1NCK5031.505.67 19.11 Visitor 2/Eilish Dempsey
20AllEW2NT=WDK12074.6713.44
21NSEW4H+1NS5-65055.5610 20 William Garvey/Marion McQuaid
22EWEW2H=WD311055.5610
23All    -- -- 0 /
24-    -- --