Glasnevin Bridge Club

Ranks

Glasnevin Bridge Club Pairs 29/04/2019

Ranks    

Matchpoints     Travellers     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section A

13½ Table 28 Board Mitchell Movement Received 286 of 338 scores.

RankPairNames [NORTH/SOUTH RANKS]BdsTotalMax%ScoreLPs
11Richard Trehy & Joyce Hammond22282.5044064.2065
25Angela McKeon & Eilish Dempsey22263.8044059.9549
314Juergen Schweiss & Margaret Mason22262.3044059.6133
42Eddie Broe & Ann Delaney22255.5044058.0717
59Tom Heary & Aidan Synnott22251.2044057.09 
64Brian Downes & Mary Murtagh22241.6044054.91 
712David Slattery & Venessa Timon22228.3044051.89 
88John Moyles & Sean Maguire22222.0044050.45 
911Donal McNally & Josephine Kavanagh22219.2044049.82 
103Breda Moore & Sheila Kelly22210.0044047.73 
1113Joe Reid & Geraldine McLoughlin22180.4044041.00 
126William Garvey & Marion McQuaid22134.6044030.59 
1310Mary Mellett & Eileen Moriarty22108.6044024.68 
RankPairNames [EAST/WEST RANKS]BdsTotalMax%ScoreLPs
16Phyl Mooney & Joan O'Connell20248.9040062.2365
23Norma Madden & Seamus Logue20245.9040061.4849
34Liz Davitt & Eileen O'Sullivan20236.5040059.1333
45Georgina Quinlan & Joe Quinlan20229.1040057.2817
52Maire O'Gormon & Valma Curran20227.9040056.98 
61Evelyn O'Donnell & Fred Daly20211.7040052.93 
714Eileen Fitzgerald & Mary Johnston22223.7044050.84 
87Ria Malone & Antoinette O'Connor20195.2040048.80 
98Brian Vaughan & Joan Connolly22209.1044047.52 
1013Catherine McManus & Jim Miley20178.9040044.73 
119Nuala Fox & Pat Hanlon22187.8044042.68 
1211Michael O'Loughlin & Tim Culhane20158.3040039.58 
1312Catherine Kelly & Carmel O'Meara20158.2040039.55 
1410Kate Cullen & Martha Cullen20148.8040037.20 

(printed 22:40:53 29/04/2019 EBUScorePairs1.1.8 (c) 2015 English Bridge Union)


Matchpoints    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section A

NORTH-SOUTH MATCHPOINTS
Bd/Pr123456891011121314
0114.4---6.78.914.414.40.14.52.319.914.4
0219.9---1016.60.14.513.316.62.36.710
0318.810---3.415.5100.110103.418.8
0411.117.7---17.711.11.21.217.74.56.711.1
0511.116.60.1---8.96.72.34.519.916.613.3
0615.51.211.1---11.119.95.65.611.11.217.7
0716.612.28.910--16.63.43.43.43.412.219.9
0831983--12140819816
0910188615--154120202
102081214--881151815
11515915152--5150920
121420141883--3010614
1318.818.811.115.55.61.2---1.211.15.611.1
1411.111.16.72.319.915.5---11.117.74.50.1
1511.114.418.814.44.54.54.5---18.84.54.5
1617.717.78.98.98.90.117.7---8.98.92.3
178.91.219.915.513.34.56.711.1---1.217.7
183.416.63.416.616.60.18.916.6---8.98.9
1918.88.918.812.22.30.115.56.74.5---12.2
2019.92.317.71015.5100.1104.5---10
214.51.211.119.915.58.91.215.56.715.5---
228.98.98.915.519.92.32.315.52.315.5---
23-12.20.112.26.72.315.56.76.719.917.7--
24-4.54.514.48.90.118.818.811.14.514.4--
25--4.58.919.917.712.215.54.54.512.20.1-
26--4.513.3102.317.715.51019.90.16.7-
27---4.517.70.12.317.77.817.712.212.27.8
28---4.519.913.38.94.54.511.117.70.115.5
Adjust0000000000000
Total282.5255.5210241.6263.8134.6222251.2108.6219.2228.3180.4262.3
Max440440440440440440440440440440440440440

Session 1 Section A

PairNamesTotalMaxPrcentRank(in Session)
1Richard Trehy & Joyce Hammond282.544064.20%1
2Eddie Broe & Ann Delaney255.544058.07%4
3Breda Moore & Sheila Kelly21044047.73%10
4Brian Downes & Mary Murtagh241.644054.91%6
5Angela McKeon & Eilish Dempsey263.844059.95%2
6William Garvey & Marion McQuaid134.644030.59%12
8John Moyles & Sean Maguire22244050.45%8
9Tom Heary & Aidan Synnott251.244057.09%5
10Mary Mellett & Eileen Moriarty108.644024.68%13
11Donal McNally & Josephine Kavanagh219.244049.82%9
12David Slattery & Venessa Timon228.344051.89%7
13Joe Reid & Geraldine McLoughlin180.444041.00%11
14Juergen Schweiss & Margaret Mason262.344059.61%3

Session 1 Section A

EAST-WEST MATCHPOINTS
Bd/Pr1234567891011121314
015.6-5.6-19.9-15.513.317.711.10.1-5.65.6
020.1-15.5-6.7-3.41017.73.413.3-1019.9
031010-19.9-10-1016.616.6-1.24.51.2
0418.82.3-18.8-2.3-15.52.313.3-8.98.98.9
053.417.719.9-15.5-0.1-3.4-6.711.18.913.3
0618.814.48.9-14.4-8.9-18.8-2.38.94.50.1
0716.611.116.610-16.6-7.8-0.13.43.416.67.8
0820121217-1-12-481761
0912814205-0-18-105216
1081919516-2-5-0121212
11552051118-0-15-51511
1220210121417-6-6-0176
134.58.914.414.418.88.9--1.2-1.2-8.918.8
1417.72.30.115.54.519.9--8.9-8.9-13.38.9
151.215.515.515.515.5-8.915.5-5.6-1.2-5.6
1611.111.111.119.917.7-2.32.3-2.3-11.1-11.1
176.718.815.52.3-11.113.318.88.9-0.1-4.5-
183.411.119.911.1-16.611.13.43.4-16.6-3.4-
19-19.97.8-1.24.511.113.31.215.5-7.8-17.7
20-1010-0.119.917.7102.315.5-10-4.5
2111.1--15.518.818.84.58.913.30.14.5-4.5-
2217.7--11.117.711.14.511.117.74.54.5-0.1-
23---4.57.813.319.913.37.80.113.32.3-17.7
24---1.215.51.215.58.95.615.511.15.6-19.9
25--7.8-4.515.515.511.115.50.17.82.319.9-
26--2.3-4.515.5106.70.11019.917.713.3-
27-17.7-2.3-12.215.52.32.37.819.97.8-12.2
28-11.1-15.5-15.515.58.90.12.36.719.9-4.5
Adjust00000000000000
Total211.7227.9245.9236.5229.1248.9195.2209.1187.8148.8158.3158.2178.9223.7
Max400400400400400400400440440400400400400440

Session 1 Section A

PairNamesTotalMaxPrcentRank(in Session)
1Evelyn O'Donnell & Fred Daly211.740052.93%6
2Maire O'Gormon & Valma Curran227.940056.98%5
3Norma Madden & Seamus Logue245.940061.48%2
4Liz Davitt & Eileen O'Sullivan236.540059.13%3
5Georgina Quinlan & Joe Quinlan229.140057.28%4
6Phyl Mooney & Joan O'Connell248.940062.23%1
7Ria Malone & Antoinette O'Connor195.240048.80%8
8Brian Vaughan & Joan Connolly209.144047.52%9
9Nuala Fox & Pat Hanlon187.844042.68%11
10Kate Cullen & Martha Cullen148.840037.20%14
11Michael O'Loughlin & Tim Culhane158.340039.58%12
12Catherine Kelly & Carmel O'Meara158.240039.55%13
13Catherine McManus & Jim Miley178.940044.73%10
14Eileen Fitzgerald & Mary Johnston223.744050.84%7

Travellers    

Ranks     ScoreCards

Session 1 Section A

Neuberg Top = 20

Board 1 Love All Dealer N
  ♠K7
J954
Q98
♣J876
 
♠J93
QT6
KT32
♣KT5
  ♠Q4
AK83
76
♣A9432
  ♠AT8652
72
AJ54
♣Q
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
112S=SC5110 14.45.6
34       
46       
583S-1SC9 506.713.3
6102D-1ECQ50 8.911.1
8142S=SCK110 14.45.6
932S=SC5110 14.45.6
1051NT+2WSK 1500.119.9
1172C=ESA 904.515.5
1292H=ECQ 1102.317.7
13112S+1SH6140 19.90.1
14132S=SD2110 14.45.6
         
Board 2 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠Q43
Q6
J975
♣JT53
 
♠AT72
AJ93
K32
♣Q7
  ♠KJ985
8542
-
♣8642
  ♠6
KT7
AQT864
♣AK9
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
114Dx=SCQ710 19.90.1
34       
46       
583D=SHA110 1010
6102D+3SC7150 16.63.4
8145Dx-1SHA 2000.119.9
933S-1ECA50 4.515.5
1053D+1SH3130 13.36.7
1174S-3EDA150 16.63.4
1293S=ECA 1402.317.7
13113H-2WD5100 6.713.3
14133D=SH3110 1010
         
Board 3 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠KQ64
83
972
♣QJ97
 
♠AT2
AJ4
865
♣AK62
  ♠9753
KQT62
K4
♣T4
  ♠J8
975
AQJT3
♣853
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
1144H-1ESJ100 18.81.2
221NT+1WS4 1201010
45       
57       
693H=WSJ 1403.416.6
8132H=ES8 11015.54.5
911NT+1WS4 1201010
1044H=ED10 6200.119.9
1162NT=WD2 1201010
1281NT+1WS4 1201010
13103H=ESJ 1403.416.6
14124H-1ESJ100 18.81.2
         
Board 4 Game All Dealer W
  ♠JT82
KJ84
A98
♣65
 
♠KQ94
-
KQJ76
♣AQT9
  ♠7
AQ3
T432
♣K7432
  ♠A653
T97652
5
♣J8
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
1143D+2WC6 15011.18.9
225C-1WSJ100 17.72.3
45       
57       
695D-1WC6100 17.72.3
8134D+1WH4 15011.18.9
913NT+2EH10 6601.218.8
1043NT+2ESA 6601.218.8
1165D-1WC6100 17.72.3
1283NT+1WH4 6304.515.5
13105C=WSA 6006.713.3
14124C+1EH2 15011.18.9
         
Board 5 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠JT8763
K94
J8
♣K9
 
♠AQ9
A832
9
♣AQ763
  ♠54
JT76
AKQ3
♣T85
  ♠K2
Q5
T76542
♣J42
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
1132H=WSJ 11011.18.9
214H-1WSJ50 16.63.4
334H+2WCK 4800.119.9
56       
68       
8123C+1WSJ 1308.911.1
9142H+3WSJ 2006.713.3
1023NT+1WSJ 4302.317.7
1154H=ESK 4204.515.5
1272S=NDA110 19.90.1
1392NT-1WSJ50 16.63.4
14112S-1NDA 10013.36.7
         
Board 6 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠AT876
AT
Q73
♣A64
 
♠KQ9
J9765
JT2
♣KQ
  ♠J4
43
AK954
♣J753
  ♠532
KQ82
86
♣T982
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
1132S=NH4110 15.54.5
213D=ES3 1101.218.8
332S-1NDA 5011.18.9
56       
68       
8123S-1NDA 5011.18.9
9143NT-4WS7400 19.90.1
1022H-2SDJ 1005.614.4
1152S-2NH4 1005.614.4
1273S-1NH3 5011.18.9
1393D=ES5 1101.218.8
14114D-3ES2300 17.72.3
         
Board 7 Game All Dealer S
  ♠AK974
K8
965
♣KQ4
 
♠QT32
Q92
J87
♣975
  ♠85
A753
KQ3
♣J632
  ♠J6
JT64
AT42
♣AT8
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
1123NT=NH3600 16.63.4
2142S+1NH3140 12.27.8
322S=NDK110 8.911.1
44   50/50 1010
67       
8113NT=ND3600 16.63.4
9133NT-1SS2 1003.416.6
1013S-1NC2 1003.416.6
1133NT-1NH3 1003.416.6
1263NT-1SS2 1003.416.6
1382S+1NH3140 12.27.8
14103NT+1NDK630 19.90.1
         
Board 8 Love All Dealer W
  ♠QJ64
9865
K7
♣KT7
 
♠-
KQJT
AT9864
♣632
  ♠8732
A2
Q532
♣Q98
  ♠AKT95
743
J
♣AJ54
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
1124D+1WSQ 150317
2144S=SDA420 191
324S-1SDA 50812
442D+3WH9 150317
67       
8112S=SH10110 128
9133S=NHK140 146
1015D=WSQ 400020
1134S-1SHK 50812
1264S=SDA420 191
1384S-1SHK 50812
14102S+3SHK200 164
         
Board 9 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠Q3
K9532
T7
♣AQ76
 
♠J654
T
9632
♣KJ53
  ♠AKT2
A864
KJ
♣982
  ♠987
QJ7
AQ854
♣T4
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
1112S-1EC10100 1010
2132H+2NSA170 182
31PASSN Pass 812
433H-1NSA 50614
552H+1NDK140 155
810       
9123H=NSA140 155
10144H-2NSA 100416
1121NT+1S*S2120 128
1241NT+1W*C6 120020
1374S-3WH3300 200
1492S=EC10 110218
         
Board 10 Game All Dealer E
  ♠T62
A2
AQJ75
♣T93
 
♠AK7
96
9842
♣K764
  ♠Q5
KQJT75
T6
♣J82
  ♠J9843
843
K3
♣AQ5
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
1113Sx=SH6730 200
213PASSN Pass 812
312H-1EDK100 128
433H=EDK 140119
552NT=WDA 120416
810       
912PASSN Pass 812
1014PASSN Pass 812
1122H+1ES4 140119
1242S=SH9110 155
1371S+2SH9140 182
1492S=SH9110 155
         
Board 11 Love All Dealer S
  ♠K8
KT4
A3
♣T87653
 
♠T764
AQ53
987
♣AQ
  ♠Q2
72
JT652
♣KJ42
  ♠AJ953
J986
KQ4
♣9
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
1103NT-1S*D7 50515
2122S+1SCA140 155
3142D-2EC9100 911
422H+1SD9140 155
542S+1SD9140 155
661NT=W*HK 90218
89       
911       
10133C-1NH2 50515
1113S=SD9140 155
1231NT+1W*H4 120020
1351NT-2W*C6100 911
1484H=SD9420 200
Board 12 NS Game Dealer W
  ♠JT2
AT4
J83
♣9753
 
♠K65
KJ7653
97
♣KT
  ♠Q974
9
K654
♣QJ82
  ♠A83
Q82
AQT2
♣A64
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
1101NT+1NH9120 146
2122H-4WC3200 200
3141NT+1NH9120 146
422NT+1NH9150 182
541NT=NH990 812
662H=WH4 110317
89       
911       
10131S+1EDA 110317
1113NT-2NH9 200020
1232H-2WD3100 1010
1352NT-1NC8 100614
1482NT=SH6120 146
Board 13 Game All Dealer N
  ♠K4
Q74
K7652
♣AJ8
 
♠72
K983
T983
♣KQ4
  ♠T965
JT5
AJ
♣T975
  ♠AQJ83
A62
Q4
♣632
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
193NT+1NC5630 18.81.2
2113NT+1NC5630 18.81.2
3133NT=NC5600 11.18.9
414S=SCQ620 15.54.5
532S+2SCK170 5.614.4
653NT-1NS4 1001.218.8
910       
1012       
11143NT-1NS10 1001.218.8
1223NT=NS10600 11.18.9
1342S+2SD10170 5.614.4
1463NT=NC10600 11.18.9
         
Board 14 Love All Dealer E
  ♠A74
K85
AK87652
♣-
 
♠KJT82
AQ76
Q9
♣83
  ♠63
94
T43
♣KQJT64
  ♠Q95
JT32
J
♣A9752
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
193D+1NS6130 11.18.9
2114D=NS3130 11.18.9
3133D=NH4110 6.713.3
415D-1NCQ 502.317.7
533NT=SSJ400 19.90.1
654S-3WDA150 15.54.5
910       
1012       
11143D+1NS3130 11.18.9
1222Dx=NS6180 17.72.3
1343S-2WDA100 4.515.5
1465D-2NCK 1000.119.9
         
Board 15 NS Game Dealer S
  ♠98752
QJ92
A2
♣32
 
♠AK43
AK7
J9
♣AK98
  ♠QT6
85
QT8753
♣Q7
  ♠J
T643
K64
♣JT654
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
173NT+1WS9 43011.18.9
2103NT=WS5 40014.45.6
3123NT-1WH250 18.81.2
4143NT=WS5 40014.45.6
523NT+2WS9 4604.515.5
643NT+2WS5 4604.515.5
883NT+2WS5 4604.515.5
1011       
1113       
1213NT-1WH250 18.81.2
1333NT+2WS5 4604.515.5
1453NT+2WS2 4604.515.5
         
Board 16 EW Game Dealer W
  ♠Q874
82
AJ5
♣J963
 
♠AT963
J5
43
♣QT42
  ♠KJ52
74
K62
♣AK85
  ♠-
AKQT963
QT987
♣7
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
174H+1SSA450 17.72.3
2104H+1SS9450 17.72.3
3122H+3SS3200 8.911.1
4142H+3SS6200 8.911.1
522H+3SSA200 8.911.1
645Hx-2SSA 3000.119.9
884H+1SD4450 17.72.3
1011       
1113       
1213H+2SD4200 8.911.1
1332H+3SD4200 8.911.1
1454D+1SSA150 2.317.7
         
Board 17 Love All Dealer N
  ♠AQJ5
32
AQJ63
♣K7
 
♠KT84
AK5
KT84
♣QT
  ♠763
JT98
9752
♣J4
  ♠92
Q764
-
♣A986532
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
163NT=NHJ400 8.911.1
283NT-1NS3 501.218.8
3114Hx-5WSA1100 19.90.1
4134NT+2NS3490 15.54.5
513NT+2NH9460 13.36.7
632S=NHJ110 4.515.5
874C+1SHA150 6.713.3
993NT+1SD4430 11.18.9
1112       
1214       
1323D-1NHJ 501.218.8
1445Cx=SHA550 17.72.3
         
Board 18 NS Game Dealer E
  ♠AJ94
J5
AK75
♣986
 
♠K32
Q832
J862
♣43
  ♠Q6
KT6
QT43
♣JT75
  ♠T875
A974
9
♣AKQ2
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
163NT=NC5600 3.416.6
284S+1ND3650 16.63.4
3113NT=NH6600 3.416.6
4134S+1ND3650 16.63.4
514S+1ND3650 16.63.4
632C+1SH2110 0.119.9
874S=NC10620 8.911.1
994S+1ND3650 16.63.4
1112       
1214       
1324S=NC5620 8.911.1
1444S=ND3620 8.911.1
         
Board 19 EW Game Dealer S
  ♠T9
K54
A9865
♣T96
 
♠J5
T82
43
♣AJ8532
  ♠Q8642
QJ9
Q2
♣KQ7
  ♠AK73
A763
KJT7
♣4
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
155D=SCA400 18.81.2
271NT+1NS4120 8.911.1
395D=SCA400 18.81.2
4122D+3SCA150 12.27.8
5142S=EC4 1102.317.7
621Sx=EC4 1600.119.9
861NT+4NS4210 15.54.5
981NT-1NS4 506.713.3
10102NT-2SS5 1004.515.5
1213       
131       
1431NT+2NS4150 12.27.8
         
Board 20 Game All Dealer W
  ♠AT9764
KJ2
-
♣9643
 
♠3
AQ74
KJ96
♣AJT5
  ♠J852
96
QT842
♣87
  ♠KQ
T853
A753
♣KQ2
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
153Sx=NH9730 19.90.1
274S-1NC7 1002.317.7
394S=NH9620 17.72.3
4122S+1NH9140 1010
5142S+2NC6170 15.54.5
623S=NC8140 1010
863NT-2SC5 2000.119.9
981S+2NC8140 1010
10101H-1WS7100 4.515.5
1213       
131       
1433S=ND4140 1010
         
Board 21 NS Game Dealer N
  ♠A8
KT65
K863
♣J32
 
♠KQT4
82
J2
♣K9874
  ♠J976532
74
T97
♣Q
  ♠-
AQJ93
AQ54
♣AT65
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
144S-1ECA50 4.515.5
266H-1SSK 1001.218.8
384H+1SDJ650 11.18.9
4106H=SSK1430 19.90.1
5134H+2SSA680 15.54.5
613NT+1SC7630 8.911.1
856H-1ND7 1001.218.8
975H+1NS2680 15.54.5
1094S-3EDA150 6.713.3
11114H+2SS10680 15.54.5
1314       
142       
         
Board 22 EW Game Dealer E
  ♠A
T975
K74
♣AT952
 
♠K974
AKQ86
Q
♣KQ8
  ♠QJT852
J432
AJ
♣J
  ♠63
-
T986532
♣7643
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
144H+1WSA 6508.911.1
265H=WSA 6508.911.1
384S+1ED10 6508.911.1
4104S=EC6 62015.54.5
5135Sx-1ED9200 19.90.1
614S+2ED10 6802.317.7
855S+1ED6 6802.317.7
974S=ED10 62015.54.5
1094H+2WC5 6802.317.7
11114H=WSA 62015.54.5
1314       
142       
         
Board 23 Game All Dealer S
  ♠Q762
6
AQ76
♣Q432
 
♠KJ93
AQ75
54
♣K95
  ♠T54
J943
JT92
♣J6
  ♠A8
KT82
K83
♣AT87
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
13       
252NT+1SH5150 12.27.8
375D-3NCJ 3000.119.9
491NT+2SH5150 12.27.8
5112NT=SS6120 6.713.3
6141H-1WC3100 2.317.7
841NT+3SH5180 15.54.5
961NT+1SS3120 6.713.3
1081NT+1SS3120 6.713.3
11103NT+1SH5630 19.90.1
12123NT=SS9600 17.72.3
141       
         
Board 24 Love All Dealer W
  ♠AK93
QJ75
AK4
♣42
 
♠T85
K96
QJ953
♣T6
  ♠Q742
T43
62
♣AQJ9
  ♠J6
A82
T87
♣K8753
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
13       
253NT-1SDQ 504.515.5
372S-1ND2 504.515.5
493NT=SDJ400 14.45.6
5111H+1NC9110 8.911.1
6143NT-2NC9 1000.119.9
843NT+1SDQ430 18.81.2
963NT+1SDQ430 18.81.2
1082NT+1SD5150 11.18.9
11103NT-1NC9 504.515.5
12123NT=SD3400 14.45.6
141       
         
Board 25 EW Game Dealer N
  ♠KT32
T8643
962
♣8
 
♠AQJ7
-
AKQJT
♣AKQ6
  ♠865
J97
873
♣J932
  ♠94
AKQ52
54
♣T754
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
12       
24       
365D+1EHA 6204.515.5
482D+4WC8 1708.911.1
5105Dx-2WH6500 19.90.1
6121D+3WH4 13017.72.3
833D+2EHA 15012.27.8
953S=WC8 14015.54.5
1075D+1EHA 6204.515.5
1195D+1EHA 6204.515.5
12114D+1WC8 15012.27.8
13134NT+1WS2 6600.119.9
         
Board 26 Game All Dealer E
  ♠JT65
A752
A64
♣53
 
♠K982
J9843
KT
♣K9
  ♠AQ7
KT6
Q8753
♣87
  ♠43
Q
J92
♣AQJT642
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
12       
24       
362H=WC5 1104.515.5
482C=SS290 13.36.7
510PASSN Pass 1010
6125C-3SD10 3002.317.7
832C+1SH4110 17.72.3
953H-1WC5100 15.54.5
107PASSN Pass 1010
1194Hx-1WC5200 19.90.1
12113NT-4ND7 4000.119.9
13133C-1SS2 1006.713.3
         
Board 27 Love All Dealer S
  ♠KJ
97
KQ
♣AKJT642
 
♠9643
AKQ85
T76
♣Q
  ♠AT
T2
J5432
♣9875
  ♠Q8752
J643
A98
♣3
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
23       
35       
474C-1NH10 504.515.5
593NT=SHK400 17.72.3
6114S-5SHQ 2500.119.9
825C-2NH10 1002.317.7
943NT=SHA400 17.72.3
1063C=NH10110 7.812.2
1183NT=ND3400 17.72.3
12102C+2NH2130 12.27.8
13123C+1NH2130 12.27.8
14143C=NH10110 7.812.2
         
Board 28 NS Game Dealer W
  ♠J87
8
QT98764
♣K2
 
♠AKQT632
KT65
3
♣6
  ♠9
J73
K52
♣QJT975
  ♠54
AQ942
AJ
♣A843
 
NSEWContByLdNS+NS-MPMP
23       
35       
474S=EH8 4204.515.5
594Sx-4EH6800 19.90.1
6113S-1EDQ50 13.36.7
823C-3NSA 3008.911.1
944S=WH8 4204.515.5
1064S=WH8 4204.515.5
1182S+1WH8 14011.18.9
12105D=NS9600 17.72.3
13123Sx=WH8 5300.119.9
14143D=NS9110 15.54.5
         

ScoreCards    

Ranks     Travellers
NS PAIR 1 RICHARD TREHY & JOYCE HAMMOND
Glasnevin Bridge Club Pairs 29/04/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 282.5 MaxMPs 440 Score 64.20% Session Rank 1
Board12345678910111213141516
Score110710100-150-110110600-150100730-50120630130-430450
MPs14.419.918.811.111.115.516.63102051418.811.111.117.7
Board171819202122232425262728 
Score40060040073050-650------------ 
MPs8.93.418.819.94.58.9------------ 

NS PAIR 2 EDDIE BROE & ANN DELANEY
Glasnevin Bridge Club Pairs 29/04/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 255.5 MaxMPs 440 Score 58.07% Session Rank 4
Board12345678910111213141516
Score-----12010050-110140420170Pass140200630130-400450
MPs----1017.716.61.212.219188152018.811.114.417.7
Board171819202122232425262728 
Score-50650120-100-100-650150-50-------- 
MPs1.216.68.92.31.28.912.24.5-------- 

NS PAIR 3 BREDA MOORE & SHEILA KELLY
Glasnevin Bridge Club Pairs 29/04/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 210 MaxMPs 440 Score 47.73% Session Rank 10
Board12345678910111213141516
Score---------480-50110-50Pass10010012060011050200
MPs--------0.111.18.9881291411.16.718.88.9
Board171819202122232425262728 
Score1100600400620650-650-300-50-620-110---- 
MPs19.93.418.817.711.18.90.14.54.54.5---- 

NS PAIR 4 BRIAN DOWNES & MARY MURTAGH
Glasnevin Bridge Club Pairs 29/04/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 241.6 MaxMPs 440 Score 54.91% Session Rank 6
Board12345678910111213141516
Score------------50/50-150-50-140140150620-50-400200
MPs------------10361151815.52.314.48.9
Board171819202122232425262728 
Score4906501501401430-620150400-17090-50-420 
MPs15.516.612.21019.915.512.214.48.913.34.54.5 

NS PAIR 5 ANGELA MCKEON & EILISH DEMPSEY
Glasnevin Bridge Club Pairs 29/04/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 263.8 MaxMPs 440 Score 59.95% Session Rank 2
Board12345678910111213141516
Score-50110------------140-12014090170400-460200
MPs6.710------------1541585.619.94.58.9
Board171819202122232425262728 
Score460650-110170680200120110500Pass400800 
MPs13.316.62.315.515.519.96.78.919.91017.719.9 

NS PAIR 6 WILLIAM GARVEY & MARION MCQUAID
Glasnevin Bridge Club Pairs 29/04/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 134.6 MaxMPs 440 Score 30.59% Session Rank 12
Board12345678910111213141516
Score50150-140100-------------90-110-100150-460-300
MPs8.916.63.417.7------------231.215.54.50.1
Board171819202122232425262728 
Score110110-160140630-680100-100-130-300-25050 
MPs4.50.10.1108.92.32.30.117.72.30.113.3 

NS PAIR 8 JOHN MOYLES & SEAN MAGUIRE
Glasnevin Bridge Club Pairs 29/04/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 222 MaxMPs 440 Score 50.45% Session Rank 8
Board12345678910111213141516
Score110-200-110-150-130-50600110-------------460450
MPs14.40.115.511.18.911.116.612------------4.517.7
Board171819202122232425262728 
Score150620210-200-100-680180430-150110-100-300 
MPs6.78.915.50.11.22.315.518.812.217.72.38.9 

NS PAIR 9 TOM HEARY & AIDAN SYNNOTT
Glasnevin Bridge Club Pairs 29/04/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 251.2 MaxMPs 440 Score 57.09% Session Rank 5
Board12345678910111213141516
Score11050-120-660-200400-100140140Pass------------
MPs14.44.5101.26.719.93.414158------------
Board171819202122232425262728 
Score430650-50140680-620120430-140100400-420 
MPs11.116.66.71015.515.56.718.815.515.517.74.5 

NS PAIR 10 MARY MELLETT & EILEEN MORIARTY
Glasnevin Bridge Club Pairs 29/04/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 108.6 MaxMPs 440 Score 24.68% Session Rank 13
Board12345678910111213141516
Score-150130-620-660-430-100-100-400-100Pass-50-110--------
MPs0.113.30.11.22.35.63.404853--------
Board171819202122232425262728 
Score-----100100150-680120150-620Pass110-420 
MPs----4.54.56.72.36.711.14.5107.84.5 

NS PAIR 11 DONAL MCNALLY & JOSEPHINE KAVANAGH
Glasnevin Bridge Club Pairs 29/04/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 219.2 MaxMPs 440 Score 49.82% Session Rank 9
Board12345678910111213141516
Score-90150-120100-420-100-100-50120-140140-200-100130----
MPs4.516.61017.74.55.63.481211501.211.1----
Board171819202122232425262728 
Score--------680-620630-50-620200400-140 
MPs--------15.515.519.94.54.519.917.711.1 

NS PAIR 12 DAVID SLATTERY & VENESSA TIMON
Glasnevin Bridge Club Pairs 29/04/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 228.3 MaxMPs 440 Score 51.89% Session Rank 7
Board12345678910111213141516
Score-110-140-120-630110-50-100420-120110-12010060018050200
MPs2.32.3104.519.911.13.41901501011.117.718.88.9
Board171819202122232425262728 
Score------------600400-150-400130600 
MPs------------17.714.412.20.112.217.7 

NS PAIR 13 JOE REID & GERALDINE MCLOUGHLIN
Glasnevin Bridge Club Pairs 29/04/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 180.4 MaxMPs 440 Score 41.00% Session Rank 11
Board12345678910111213141516
Score140100-140-60050-110140-50300140100-100170100-460200
MPs19.96.73.46.716.61.212.282018965.64.54.58.9
Board171819202122232425262728 
Score-50620-------------660-100130-530 
MPs1.28.9------------0.16.712.20.1 

NS PAIR 14 JUERGEN SCHWEISS & MARGARET MASON
Glasnevin Bridge Club Pairs 29/04/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 262.3 MaxMPs 440 Score 59.61% Session Rank 3
Board12345678910111213141516
Score110110100-150-100300630200-110110420120600-100-460150
MPs14.41018.811.113.317.719.916215201411.10.14.52.3
Board171819202122232425262728 
Score550620150140------------110110 
MPs17.78.912.210------------7.815.5 

EW PAIR 1 EVELYN O'DONNELL & FRED DALY
Glasnevin Bridge Club Pairs 29/04/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 211.7 MaxMPs 400 Score 52.93% Session Rank 6
Board12345678910111213141516
Score-110-710120660-50110100400Pass-100-140200-62050-50-200
MPs5.60.11018.83.418.816.6201285204.517.71.211.1
Board171819202122232425262728 
Score-460-650-----630680------------ 
MPs6.73.4----11.117.7------------ 

EW PAIR 2 MAIRE O'GORMON & VALMA CURRAN
Glasnevin Bridge Club Pairs 29/04/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 227.9 MaxMPs 400 Score 56.98% Session Rank 5
Board12345678910111213141516
Score----120-100430100-11050-120140-140-150-600-180460-200
MPs----102.317.714.411.112819528.92.315.511.1
Board171819202122232425262728 
Score50-620160-140------------100300 
MPs18.811.119.910------------17.711.1 

EW PAIR 3 NORMA MADDEN & SEAMUS LOGUE
Glasnevin Bridge Club Pairs 29/04/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 245.9 MaxMPs 400 Score 61.48% Session Rank 2
Board12345678910111213141516
Score-110-50----480501005050140120-100-170-400460-200
MPs5.615.5----19.98.916.6121419201014.40.115.511.1
Board171819202122232425262728 
Score-110-110-150-140--------150-110---- 
MPs15.519.97.810--------7.82.3---- 

EW PAIR 4 LIZ DAVITT & EILEEN O'SULLIVAN
Glasnevin Bridge Club Pairs 29/04/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 236.5 MaxMPs 400 Score 59.13% Session Rank 3
Board12345678910111213141516
Score----620660----50/50150120-110-140-90-170-100460300
MPs----19.918.8----101720551214.415.515.519.9
Board171819202122232425262728 
Score-550-620-----50650-180-430-----400420 
MPs2.311.1----15.511.14.51.2----2.315.5 

EW PAIR 5 GEORGINA QUINLAN & JOE QUINLAN
Glasnevin Bridge Club Pairs 29/04/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 229.1 MaxMPs 400 Score 57.28% Session Rank 4
Board12345678910111213141516
Score150-130----420100-----140120-100100100-150460-150
MPs19.96.7----15.514.4----516111418.84.515.517.7
Board171819202122232425262728 
Score-----400-730100680-15050140-100---- 
MPs----1.20.118.817.77.815.54.54.5---- 

EW PAIR 6 PHYL MOONEY & JOAN O'CONNELL
Glasnevin Bridge Club Pairs 29/04/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 248.9 MaxMPs 400 Score 62.23% Session Rank 1
Board12345678910111213141516
Score----120-100----100-420----90110-600100----
MPs----102.3----16.61----18178.919.9----
Board171819202122232425262728 
Score-400-600-210200100650-120-430620110-110420 
MPs11.116.64.519.918.811.113.31.215.515.512.215.5 

EW PAIR 7 RIA MALONE & ANTOINETTE O'CONNOR
Glasnevin Bridge Club Pairs 29/04/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 195.2 MaxMPs 400 Score 48.80% Session Rank 8
Board12345678910111213141516
Score90-150-----11050-----300-140--------430-450
MPs15.53.4----0.18.9----02--------8.92.3
Board171819202122232425262728 
Score-150-620-120100-68062030050620Pass50420 
MPs13.311.111.117.74.54.519.915.515.51015.515.5 

EW PAIR 8 BRIAN VAUGHAN & JOAN CONNOLLY
Glasnevin Bridge Club Pairs 29/04/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 209.1 MaxMPs 440 Score 47.52% Session Rank 9
Board12345678910111213141516
Score50-110120630-----14050-----420-120----460-450
MPs13.3101015.5----7.812----06----15.52.3
Board171819202122232425262728 
Score50-65050-140-650650-120-150170-90-400140 
MPs18.83.413.3108.911.113.38.911.16.72.38.9 

EW PAIR 9 NUALA FOX & PAT HANLON
Glasnevin Bridge Club Pairs 29/04/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 187.8 MaxMPs 440 Score 42.68% Session Rank 11
Board12345678910111213141516
Score110140140-100-50110----110-110-----630-130----
MPs17.717.716.62.33.418.8----185----1.28.9----
Board171819202122232425262728 
Score-430-650-400-620-150680-150-400620-200-400-800 
MPs8.93.41.22.313.317.77.85.615.50.12.30.1 

EW PAIR 10 KATE CULLEN & MARTHA CULLEN
Glasnevin Bridge Club Pairs 29/04/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 148.8 MaxMPs 400 Score 37.20% Session Rank 14
Board12345678910111213141516
Score-50-150140600-----630-200----50-120----400-450
MPs11.13.416.613.3----0.14----156----5.62.3
Board171819202122232425262728 
Score----100-100-1430620-63050-500Pass-130-600 
MPs----15.515.50.14.50.115.50.1107.82.3 

EW PAIR 11 MICHAEL O'LOUGHLIN & TIM CULHANE
Glasnevin Bridge Club Pairs 29/04/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 158.3 MaxMPs 400 Score 39.58% Session Rank 12
Board12345678910111213141516
Score-140-100----100-300-600-110-100-730-----630-130----
MPs0.113.3----6.72.33.48100----1.28.9----
Board171819202122232425262728 
Score-1100-600-----680620-120-110150400250-50 
MPs0.116.6----4.54.513.311.17.819.919.96.7 

EW PAIR 12 CATHERINE KELLY & CARMEL O'MEARA
Glasnevin Bridge Club Pairs 29/04/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 158.2 MaxMPs 400 Score 39.55% Session Rank 13
Board12345678910111213141516
Score-----10015013050-600150-140Pass-140-200-----50-200
MPs----1.28.911.18.93.41751250----1.211.1
Board171819202122232425262728 
Score-----150-140-----600-400130300-130530 
MPs----7.810----2.35.62.317.77.819.9 

EW PAIR 13 CATHERINE MCMANUS & JIM MILEY
Glasnevin Bridge Club Pairs 29/04/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 178.9 MaxMPs 400 Score 44.73% Session Rank 10
Board12345678910111213141516
Score-110-110110150110-110100-140-170Pass50110-600-110----
MPs5.6104.58.98.94.516.6621215178.913.3----
Board171819202122232425262728 
Score-490-650-----680-200----660100---- 
MPs4.53.4----4.50.1----19.913.3---- 

EW PAIR 14 EILEEN FITZGERALD & MARY JOHNSTON
Glasnevin Bridge Club Pairs 29/04/2019 Session 1 Section A
Neuberg Top 20 MPs 223.7 MaxMPs 440 Score 50.84% Session Rank 7
Board12345678910111213141516
Score-110200-100150200-400-140-420100Pass-100-120100-130400-200
MPs5.619.91.28.913.30.17.81161211618.88.95.611.1
Board171819202122232425262728 
Score----110-170-----100100-----110-110 
MPs----17.74.5----17.719.9----12.24.5 

Ranks     Travellers     ScoreCards